All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1993
2.HC
1993-03-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 29h07'45"
2 FRA19660308 Bezault Laurent Gan 41"
3 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Gan 1'07"
4 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto 1'44"
5 NED19640401 Breuking Erik O.N.C.E. 1'55"
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Castorama 2'25"
7 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy Motorola 2'27"
8 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 2'32"
9 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 2'45"
10 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto 2'54"
11 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Amaya 3'03"
12 MEX19640303 Alcala Gallegos Raul WordPerfect 3'08"
13 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning 4'03"
13 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning 4'03"
13 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning 4'03"
14 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon WordPerfect 4'17"
15 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 4'27"
1993-03-07 : Fontenay-sous-bois CLM Ind - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 9'19"
2 NED19640401 Breuking Erik O.N.C.E. 45/100e
3 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Gan 76/100e
4 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 4"
5 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Banesto 7"
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Castorama 8"
7 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Gan 9"
8 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Amaya m.t.
9 AUS19610718 Hodge Stephen O.N.C.E. 11"
10 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Castorama m.i.
1993-03-08 : Meug-Sur-Loire - Nevers - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 6h02'49"
2 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Lampre - Polti m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
4 BEL19640412 Capiot Johan TVM-BISON m.t.
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect m.t.
6 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Gan m.t.
7 BEL19660305 De Clercq Mario Lotto m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
9 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Clas - Cajastur m.t.
10 BEL19630331 Vermote Michel Festina - Lotus m.t.
1993-03-09 Roanne C.L.M. Equipe 33
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Once - Eroski 36'16"
2 Gan 15"
3 Castorama 1'02"
4 WordPerfect 1'05"
5 Clas 1'08"
6 Novemail 1'12"
7 Ariostea 1'16"
8 Motorola 1'18"
9 Amaya 1'25"
10 Lampre
1993-03-10 : Thizy - St-Etienne - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 3h42'44"
2 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola m.t.
3 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Gan m.t.
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Castorama 2"
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Gan 4"
6 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 7"
8 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Ariostea m.t.
9 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Gan m.t.
1993-03-11 : St-Etienne - Vaison-La-Romaine - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 5h27'09"
2 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
3 BEL19640412 Capiot Johan TVM-BISON m.t.
4 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Gan m.t.
5 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Castorama m.t.
6 GER19600413 Ludwig Olaf Team Telekom m.t.
7 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola m.t.
8 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
9 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Clas - Cajastur m.t.
10 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
1993-03-12 : Sarrians - Marseille - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 4h58'34"
2 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
3 BEL19640412 Capiot Johan TVM-BISON m.t.
4 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
6 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
7 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect m.t.
8 GER19650314 Lehnert Raimund Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Gan m.t.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
1993-03-13 : Marseille - Mandelieu-La-Napoule - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto 5h09'48"
2 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 16"
3 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola 44"
4 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto m.t.
6 NOR19620410 Kvalsvoll Atle Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
7 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur m.t.
8 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy Motorola m.t.
9 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Gan m.t.
1993-03-14 : Mandelieu-La-Napoule - Nice - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 2h37'2"
2 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini m.t.
4 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Lampre - Polti m.t.
5 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
6 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Clas - Cajastur m.t.
8 NED19640912 Schurer Eddy TVM-BISON m.t.
9 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Clas - Cajastur m.t.
10 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Castorama m.t.
1993-03-14 : Nice - Col d'Eze C.L.M. Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 23'5"
2 FRA19660308 Bezault Laurent Gan 10"
3 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Banesto 24"
4 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Gan 35"
5 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy Motorola 40"
6 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto 41"
7 NED19640401 Breuking Erik O.N.C.E. 46"
8 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya 55"
9 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto 1'04"
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Castorama 1'08"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018