All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1992
2.HC
1992-03-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Banesto 25.27.57.
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 34"
3 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 1.17.
4 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya 1.46.
5 FRA19660712 Manin Christophe R.M.O. 2.14.
6 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Ariostea 2.38.
7 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Z 3.14.
8 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Banesto 3.17.
9 COL19640322 Vargas Restrepo Oscar Amaya 3.24.
10 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly R.M.O. 3.29.
11 ITA19660309 Furlan Giorgio Ariostea 3.33.
12 NOR19620410 Kvalsvoll Atle Z 4.03.
13 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric R.M.O. 4.09.
14 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Castorama 4.27.
15 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Z 4.32.
16 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard R.M.O. 4.39.
17 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Z 5.01.
18 GBR19580913 Millar Robert TVM - Sanyo 5.17.
19 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Motorola 5.20.
20 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Castorama 6.12.
1992-03-08 : Fontenay Sous Bois CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 6.45.
2 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 04"
3 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya 06"
4 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Banesto 08"
5 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Z 08"
6 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Castorama 09"
7 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Z 10"
8 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Ariostea 12"
9 FRA19660712 Manin Christophe R.M.O. 13"
10 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly R.M.O. 13"
1992-03-09 : Gien - Nevers - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 4.06.20.
2 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Buckler m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Castorama m.t.
4 BEL19640412 Capiot Johan TVM - Sanyo m.t.
5 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto m.t.
6 ITA19650927 Fidanza Giovanni Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax m.t.f
7 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Z m.t.
8 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Tulip Computers m.t.
9 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ariostea m.t.
10 NED19680110 Zanoli Michel Motorola m.t.
1992-03-10 : Nevers - Roanne - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 4.30.02.
2 BEL19640412 Capiot Johan TVM - Sanyo m.t.
3 NED19680110 Zanoli Michel Motorola m.t.
4 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ariostea m.t.
5 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto m.t.
6 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Buckler m.t.
7 ITA19650927 Fidanza Giovanni Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax m.t.
8 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Castorama m.t.
9 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Tulip Computers m.t.
10 FRA19660101 Boucanville Franck Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
1992-03-11 St Etienne CLM par Equipes 26
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Ariostea 32.39.
2 Banesto 04/100e
3 R.M.O. 9"
4 Castorama m.t.
5 Z 23"
6 Amaya 38"
7 Motorola 41"
8 Clas 44"
9 Seur 55"
10 Lotto - Isoglass 58"
1992-03-12 : Miramas - Marseille - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 4.01.35.
2 NED19661208 Veenstra Wiebren Buckler m.t.
3 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto m.t.
4 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ariostea m.t.
5 NED19680110 Zanoli Michel Motorola m.t.
6 BEL19650505 Heynderickx Jean-Pierre Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor m.t.
7 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Tulip Computers m.t.
8 NED19640526 Siemons Jan TVM - Sanyo m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Z m.t.
10 BEL19591011 Haghedooren Paul Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor m.t.
1992-03-13 : Marseille - Mont Faron - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 4.03.06.
2 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Banesto 14"
3 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya 17"
4 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 26"
5 ITA19660309 Furlan Giorgio Ariostea 37"
6 COL19640322 Vargas Restrepo Oscar Amaya m.t.
7 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard R.M.O. 48"
8 BEL19680411 Van de Laer Jim Tulip Computers 56"
9 GBR19580913 Millar Robert TVM - Sanyo m.t.
10 NOR19620410 Kvalsvoll Atle Z 1.01.
1992-03-14 : Toulon - Mandelieu - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane R.M.O. 4.39.38.
2 NED19640912 Schurer Eddy TVM - Sanyo 27"
3 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya 17"
4 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 53"
5 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur m.t.
6 COL19640322 Vargas Restrepo Oscar Amaya m.t.
7 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Z 1.00.
8 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Ariostea m.t.
9 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Banesto m.t.
10 FRA19660712 Manin Christophe R.M.O. 1.07.
1992-03-15 : mandelieu - Nice - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ariostea 2.24.21.
2 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Z m.t.
3 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Motorola m.t.
4 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto m.t.
5 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Z m.t.
6 ITA19620404 Giovanetti Mauro Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax m.t.
7 BRA19640719 Ribeiro Mauro R.M.O. m.t.
8 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya m.t.
9 BEL19641019 Robeet Patrick Buckler m.t.
10 USA19600411 Kiefel Ron Motorola m.t.
1992-03-15 : Nice - Col d Eze - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Banesto 22.15.
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 23"
3 FRA19660712 Manin Christophe R.M.O. 57"
4 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Banesto 1.01.
5 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 1.10.
6 ESP19631204 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya 1.21.
7 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Z 1.27.
8 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Z 1.38.
9 GER19620930 Golz Rolf Ariostea 1.41.
10 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric R.M.O. 1.45.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017