Paris Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1990 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1990
2.HC
1990-03-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 29.27.30.
2 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Histor - Sigma 08.
3 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Castorama 42"
4 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Castorama 52"
5 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Z 1.19.
6 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Castorama 1.33.
7 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond 1.41.
8 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond 2.14.
9 NOR19620410 Kvalsvoll Atle Z 2.22.
10 DEN19661115 Pedersen Alex O.N.C.E. 2.33.
11 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Toshiba 2.42.
12 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 2.46.
14 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Z 3.20.
15 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Banesto 3.31.
16 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal R.M.O. 4.01.
17 COL19630829 Cadena Villejas Julio-Cesar Café de Colombia 4.35.
18 ITA19621209 Volpi Alberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 4.51.
19 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Stuttgart SGT 4.59.
20 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z 5.05.
1990-03-04 : Paris CLM Ind - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Histor - Sigma 9.15.
2 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 03"
3 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Castorama 10"
4 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Histor - Sigma 14"
5 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond 14"
6 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 15"
7 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Toshiba 18"
8 CAN19651218 Walton Brian 7 Eleven - Hoonved 18"
9 AUS19660622 Woods Dean Team Stuttgart SGT 22"
10 ITA19601217 Argentin Moreno Ariostea 24"
1990-03-05 : Orléans - Nevers - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Histor - Sigma 5.06.41.
2 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Weinmann - SMM Uster m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ariostea m.t.
4 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Toshiba m.t.
6 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude R.M.O. m.t.
7 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto - Super Club m.t.
8 ITA19611228 Mariuzzo Dario Ariostea m.t.
9 GER19610915 Wuller Werner Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
10 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
1990-03-06 : Nevers - Lyon - 245 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Weinmann - SMM Uster 6.39.31.
2 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond 02"
3 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude R.M.O. 04"
4 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Histor - Sigma m.t.
5 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Weinmann - SMM Uster m.t.
6 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Teka m.t.
7 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto - Super Club m.t.
8 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Castorama m.t.
9 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Histor - Sigma m.t.
10 ITA19650324 Passera Camillo Chateau d'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora m.t.
1990-03-07 St Etienne CLM par Equipe 44
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Histor - Sigma 56.11.
2 Castorama 35"
3 Z 43"
4 Banesto 58"
5 Once - Eroski 1.01.
6 Toshiba 1.17.
7 Ariostea 1.20.
8 R.M.O. m.t.
9 Chateau d AX 1.38.
10 Carrera - Longoni Sport 1.48.
1990-03-08 : Vergèze - Marseille - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ariostea 4.45.08.
2 NED19590310 Wijnands Adrie Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
3 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Weinmann - SMM Uster m.t.
4 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Histor - Sigma m.t.
5 GER19610915 Wuller Werner Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
6 NED19620930 Van Poppel Jean-Paul Panasonic - Sportlife m.t.
7 GER19581106 Freuler Urs Panasonic - Sportlife m.t.
8 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Toshiba m.t.
9 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto - Super Club m.t.
10 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
1990-03-09 : Marseille - Le Mont Faron - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 4.03.24.
2 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Castorama 35"
3 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Z 48"
4 ITA19601217 Argentin Moreno Ariostea 53"
5 NOR19620410 Kvalsvoll Atle Z 57"
6 ESP19670628 Martinez Torres Miguel-Angel O.N.C.E. 1.02.
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Toshiba m.t.
8 ITA19621209 Volpi Alberto Chateau d'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora m.t.
9 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Castorama m.t.
10 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Histor - Sigma m.t.
1990-03-10 : Toulon - Mandelieu - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond 4.54.06.
2 COL19630829 Cadena Villejas Julio-Cesar Café de Colombia m.t.
3 ITA19601217 Argentin Moreno Ariostea m.t.
4 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Castorama m.t.
5 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Z 19"
6 DEN19640405 Pedersen Per R.M.O. 24"
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Toshiba 26"
8 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Histor - Sigma m.t.
9 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Castorama m.t.
10 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
1990-03-11 : Madelieu - Nice - 102 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19640719 Ribeiro Mauro R.M.O. 2.27.45.
2 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly R.M.O. m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ariostea 27"
5 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Lotto - Super Club m.t.
7 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Histor - Sigma m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Toshiba m.t.
8 ITA19631204 Ghiotto Federico Ariostea m.t.
9 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
10 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude R.M.O. m.t.
1990-03-11 : Nice Col D Eze CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 22.51.
2 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Castorama 30"
3 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Histor - Sigma 34"
4 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 41"
5 DEN19661115 Pedersen Alex O.N.C.E. 50"
6 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Z 1.00.
7 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Z 1.1.
9 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond 1.02.
10 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z 1.04.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017