Paris Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1988 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1988
2.HC
1988-03-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 27.27.01.
2 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot 18"
3 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 36"
4 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Systeme U 1.20.
5 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 2.08.
6 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Toshiba 2.46.
7 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Teka 2.52.
8 COL19560807 Pino Counago Alvaro BH m.t.
9 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Fagor - MBK 3.03.
10 NOR19641002 Kuum Janus ADR - Anti-M - Enerday 3.30.
11 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Kas - Canal 10 3.36.
12 BEL19591011 Haghedooren Paul Sigma - Fina 3.44.
13 FRA19630208 Cornillet Bruno Z - Peugeot 3.50.
14 POR19610102 Da Silva Mora Acacio Kas - Canal 10 4.03.
15 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic - Isostar 4.15.
16 FRA19611118 Decrion Jacques Systeme U 5.10.
17 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker 5.14.
18 GBR19600518 Yates Sean Fagor - MBK 5.50.
19 FRA19611118 Forest Robert Fagor - MBK 6.24.
20 FRA19650924 Philipot Fabrice Toshiba 7.07.
1988-03-06 CLM par equipe 10
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Toshiba 13.53.92
2 KAS - Miko
3 Systeme U
4 Z
5 Carrera - Longoni Sport
6 Reynolds - Galli
7 Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker
8 Panasonic
9 Fagor
10 R.M.O.
1988-03-07 : Villefranche Sur Saone - St Etienne - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19600518 Yates Sean Fagor - MBK 5.37.10.
2 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Z - Peugeot 2.12.
3 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Sigma - Fina m.t.
4 NOR19641002 Kuum Janus ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
5 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
6 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
7 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
8 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. m.t.
9 NED19610616 Harings Peter Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
10 NED19490203 Kuiper Hennie Sigma - Fina m.t.
11 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
12 BEL19591011 Haghedooren Paul Sigma - Fina m.t.
13 FRA19650707 Rue Gérard Systeme U m.t.
14 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Teka m.t.
15 BEL19570111 Criquelion Claude Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
1988-03-08 : St Eienne - Valréas - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650922 Lilholt Soren Sigma - Fina 4.47.10.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 1.12.
3 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Sigma - Fina m.t.
4 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
5 NOR19641002 Kuum Janus ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
6 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Z - Peugeot m.t.
7 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
8 NED19640118 Kools Adrie Sigma - Fina m.t.
9 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U m.t.
10 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot m.t.
11 BEL19591011 Haghedooren Paul Sigma - Fina m.t.
12 GBR19600518 Yates Sean Fagor - MBK m.t.
13 DEN19560912 Lauritzen Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved m.t.
14 FRA19650924 Philipot Fabrice Toshiba m.t.
15 BEL19560206 Van Calster Guido Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
1988-03-09 : Salon de Provence - Toulon Mt Faron - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy 7 Eleven - Hoonved 4.50.47.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 27"
3 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Systeme U m.t.
4 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot 33"
5 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello m.t.
6 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Toshiba 47"
7 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 56"
8 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Fagor - MBK 1.04.
9 POR19610102 Da Silva Mora Acacio Kas - Canal 10 1.16.
10 FRA19630208 Cornillet Bruno Z - Peugeot 1.19.
11 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Teka m.t.
12 COL19560807 Pino Counago Alvaro BH 1.22.
13 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U m.t.
14 NOR19641002 Kuum Janus ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
15 FRA19620621 Madiot Yvon Toshiba m.t.
1988-03-10 : Toulon - St Tropez - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Sigma - Fina 4.32.10.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
3 NOR19641002 Kuum Janus ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
4 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Systeme U m.t.
5 COL19560807 Pino Counago Alvaro BH m.t.
6 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Teka m.t.
7 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot m.t.
8 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello m.t.
9 BEL19591011 Haghedooren Paul Sigma - Fina m.t.
10 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U m.t.
11 ITA19630203 Rossignolli Francesco Carrera - Vagabond 1.19.
12 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
13 ITA19631225 Bordonali Fabio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
14 FRA19540825 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert Z - Peugeot m.t.
15 POR19610102 Da Silva Mora Acacio Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
1988-03-11 : St Tropez - Mandelieu la Napoule - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19610612 Esnault Patrice R.M.O. 4.47.09.
2 FRA19630208 Cornillet Bruno Z - Peugeot 10"
3 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy ADR - Anti-M - Enerday 15"
4 BEL19580323 De Wilde Etienne Sigma - Fina m.t.
5 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
6 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot m.t.
7 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
8 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
9 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
10 ESP19651127 Carrera Alvarez José-Enrique Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello m.t.
11 BEL19551212 Schepers Eddy Fagor - MBK m.t.
12 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U m.t.
13 COL19560807 Pino Counago Alvaro BH m.t.
14 ESP19600323 Aja Enrique Teka m.t.
15 DEN19560912 Lauritzen Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved m.t.
1988-03-12 : Mandelieu la Napoule - NIce - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Toshiba 2.29.35.
2 GBR19610701 Elliott Malcolm Fagor - MBK m.t.
3 ESP19621208 Dominguez Diaz Manuel-Jorge BH m.t.
4 ITA19630203 Rossignolli Francesco Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
5 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
6 ITA19650323 Strazzer Giovanni Malvor - Sidi m.t.
7 BEL19560704 Wijnants Ludwig Sigma - Fina m.t.
8 FRA19650707 Rue Gérard Systeme U m.t.
9 AUT19630202 Popp paul Malvor - Sidi m.t.
10 ESP19620428 Navarro Martinez José-Luis Teka m.t.
11 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 m.t.
12 BEL19610430 Van Lancker Eric Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
13 BEL19560622 De Wolf Alfons ADR - Anti-M - Enerday m.t.
14 ITA19631225 Bordonali Fabio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
15 GBR19620505 Watson Paul Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
1988-03-12 : Col d Eze CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Kas - Canal 10 20.11.
2 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot 2"
3 ESP19600322 Gorospe Artabe Julian Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 11"
4 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Panasonic - Isostar 12"
5 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy 7 Eleven - Hoonved 22"
6 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Kas - Canal 10 44"
7 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Toshiba 48"
8 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Fagor - MBK m.t.
9 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Systeme U 1.01.
10 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. 1.02.
11 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 1.03.
12 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic - Isostar 1.14.
13 BEL19610430 Van Lancker Eric Panasonic - Isostar 1.22.
14 FRA19630208 Cornillet Bruno Z - Peugeot 1.30.
15 AUT19530212 Wechselberger Helmut Malvor - Sidi m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018