Paris Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1987 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Wednesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1987
2.HC
1987-03-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 31.18.46.
2 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 1.07.
3 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 1.10.
4 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Carrera - Vagabond 1.17.
5 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Systeme U 2.01.
6 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor - MBK 3.49
7 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot 4.59.
8 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond 5.38.
9 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko 6.27.
10 BEL19570111 Criquelion Claude Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker 6.45.
11 ESP19610129 Prieto Celestino KAS - Miko 6.51.
12 ESP19600528 Rodriguez Magro Jesus Teka 7.06.
13 BEL19640917 Roosen Luc Superconfex - Yoko 7.27.
14 FRA19610612 Esnault Patrice R.M.O. 8.41.
15 ESP19590903 Laguia Martinez José-Louis PDM - Concorde - Ultima 9.19.
16 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima 10.30.
17 NED19461203 Zoetemelk Joop Superconfex - Yoko 10.42.
18 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker 10.48.
19 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic - Isostar 10.53.
20 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker 11.08.
1987-03-08 : Prologue CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc KAS - Miko 7.08.
2 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Systeme U 1"
3 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Carrera - Vagabond 7"
4 NED19510315 Knetemann Gerrie PDM - Concorde - Ultima 8"
5 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
6 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Systeme U mt.
7 GER19551231 Braun Gregor ADR - Fangio - IOC - MBK 10"
8 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba m.t.
9 DEN19610608 Solleveld Guerrit Superconfex - Yoko 12"
10 DEN19580210 Andersen Kim Toshiba 13"
11 BEL19610430 Van Lancker Eric Panasonic - Isostar 14"
12 SUI19551205 Glaus Gilbert Z - Peugeot 15"
13 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
14 FRA19550927 Berard Charly Toshiba m.t.
15 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 17"
1987-03-09 Champigny sur Yonne CLM par Equipe 47
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Carrera - Longoni Sport 58.04.
2 Systeme U 19"
3 KAS - Miko 28"
4 Toshiba 35"
5 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 52"
6 Panasonic 1.11.
7 P.D.M. 1.20.
8 Fagor 1.56.
9 Superconfex - Yoko 2.09.
10 R.M.O. 2.42.
1987-03-10 : Chalons sur saone - St-Etienne - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic - Isostar 5.28.18.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
3 GBR19600518 Yates Sean Fagor - MBK m.t.
4 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Z - Peugeot m.t.
5 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
6 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Teka m.t.
7 FRA19620621 Madiot Yvon Systeme U m.t.
8 BEL19580908 Wijnants Jan Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
9 BEL19651231 Bruyère Bruno ADR - Fangio - IOC - MBK m.t.
10 BEL19640204 Daems Corneille Transvemij - Van Schildl - Floorgres m.t.
11 DEN19620320 Weltz Johnny Fagor - MBK m.t.
13 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
14 FRA19640201 Casado Philippe Z - Peugeot m.t.
15 BEL19520625 Van den Haute Ferdi ADR - Fangio - IOC - MBK m.t.
1987-03-11 : ST Etienne - Mont Ventoux Chalet Reynard - 244 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 7.45.52.
2 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
3 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot 9"
4 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic - Isostar 20"
5 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 24"
6 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Systeme U m.t.
7 SUI19620828 Ruttimann Niki Toshiba 49"
8 FRA19610612 Esnault Patrice R.M.O. 55"
9 BEL19610430 Van Lancker Eric Panasonic - Isostar 1.07.
10 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
11 ESP19600528 Rodriguez Magro Jesus Teka m.t.
12 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor - MBK m.t.
13 FRA19630324 Bibollet Michel R.M.O. 1.15.
14 BEL19640917 Roosen Luc Superconfex - Yoko m.t.
15 ESP19610129 Prieto Celestino KAS - Miko m.t.
1987-03-12 : Miramas - Toulon Mt faron - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 5.25.12.
2 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Systeme U 1.32.
3 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor - MBK 3.00.
4 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
5 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Systeme U 3.08.
6 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
7 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 3.08.
8 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko 3.10.
9 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot m.t.
10 ESP19600528 Rodriguez Magro Jesus Teka m.t.
11 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
12 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
13 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
14 ESP19610129 Prieto Celestino KAS - Miko 3.21.
15 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor - MBK 3.23.
1987-03-13 : Toulon - St Tropez - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 5.03.54.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 7"
3 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Systeme U m.t.
4 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot m.t.
5 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
6 BEL19570111 Criquelion Claude Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
7 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor - MBK m.t.
8 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
9 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko m.t.
10 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
11 BEL19651231 Bruyère Bruno ADR - Fangio - IOC - MBK 2.06.
12 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc KAS - Miko m.t.
13 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
14 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic KAS - Miko m.t.
1987-03-14 : Saint Tropez - Mandelieu - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor - MBK 4.24.54.
2 FRA19611118 Decrion Jacques KAS - Miko 12"
3 FRA19610612 Esnault Patrice R.M.O. 1.46.
4 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
5 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 2.06.
6 ESP19590903 Laguia Martinez José-Louis PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
7 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
8 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
9 BEL19640917 Roosen Luc Superconfex - Yoko m.t.
10 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba m.t.
11 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
12 GER19620508 Hilse Peter Teka m.t.
13 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Systeme U m.t.
14 BEL19610430 Van Lancker Eric Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
15 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
1987-03-15 : Mandelieu - Nice - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 2.58.56.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 3"
3 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 19"
4 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve Toshiba m.t.
5 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Systeme U m.t.
6 ESP19590903 Laguia Martinez José-Louis PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
7 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
8 ESP19600528 Rodriguez Magro Jesus Teka m.t.
9 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic - Isostar m.t.
10 BEL19590819 Haex Jozef Hitachi - Bosal - BCE - Snooker m.t.
1987-03-15 : Nice - Col d Eze CLM - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen Carrera - Vagabond 19.47.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 10"
3 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois Toshiba 19"
4 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Systeme U 1.10.
5 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Systeme U 1.27.
6 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Z - Peugeot 1.42.
7 BEL19660804 Van Hooydonck Edwig Superconfex - Yoko 1.44.
8 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic - Isostar 1.45.
9 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond 1.53.
10 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko 1.55.
11 ESP19600528 Rodriguez Magro Jesus Teka 2.02.
12 FRA19550927 Berard Charly Toshiba 2.10.
13 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Z - Peugeot 2.11.
14 FRA19610612 Esnault Patrice R.M.O. 2.19.
15 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Systeme U m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018