All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 11 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1986
2.HC
1986-03-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 33.12.21.
2 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond 1.50.
3 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2.27.
4 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2.44.
5 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Fagor 2.59.
6 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko 3.21.
7 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 3.23.
8 FRA19620621 Madiot Yvon Systeme U 4.14.
9 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Systeme U 4.37.
10 BEL19551212 Schepers Eddy Carrera - Vagabond 5.03.
11 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 5.11.
12 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor 6.03.
13 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. 6.11.
14 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor 6.45.
15 FRA19610105 Mas Gilles R.M.O. 6.53.
16 DEN19590606 Pedersen Jorgen-Vagn Carrera - Vagabond 7.29.
17 FRA19611105 Roux Denis Systeme U 7.34.
18 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor 7.39.
19 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg KAS - Miko 7.46.
20 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic 8.45.
1986-03-02 : Prologue à Paris - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 7.19.
2 NED19570730 Oosterbosch Bert Panasonic 5"
3 FRA19590408 Bondue Alain Systeme U 07"
4 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Systeme U 8"
5 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc KAS - Miko 12"
6 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
7 FRA19540825 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 14"
8 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 18"
9 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
10 FRA19630707 Lecrocq Dominique Systeme U 22"
11 DEN19580210 Andersen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 23"
12 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 24"
13 FRA19570915 Brun Fréderic 2 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 26"
14 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 28"
15 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor 30"
1986-03-03 : Limeil - Brévannes - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 4.05.01.
2 FRA19590422 Castaing Francis R.M.O. m.t.
3 BEL19550829 Hoste Frank Fagor m.t.
4 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
5 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic m.t.
6 BEL19630226 Verleyen Franck Transvemij - Van Schildl - Floorgres m.t.
7 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Teka m.t.
8 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
9 USA19590710 Phinney Davis 7 Eleven - Hoonved m.t.
10 DEN19580210 Andersen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
11 FRA19630707 Lecrocq Dominique Systeme U m.t.
12 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
13 FRA19590308 Garde Dominique KAS - Miko m.t.
14 FRA19540825 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
15 FRA19620531 Louvel Eric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
1986-03-04 : Buxy - St Etienne - 223 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 6.30.33.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
3 BEL19550829 Hoste Frank Fagor m.t.
4 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
5 FRA19590422 Castaing Francis R.M.O. m.t.
6 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
7 FRA19630707 Lecrocq Dominique Systeme U m.t.
8 FRA19580328 Leleu Philippe La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
9 BEL19551212 Schepers Eddy Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
10 FRA19620531 Louvel Eric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
11 ESP19620326 Blanco Villar Jesus Teka m.t.
12 SUI19620828 Ruttimann Niki La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
13 SUI19630904 Joho Stephan KAS - Miko m.t.
14 ITA19631225 Bordonali Fabio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
15 FRA19510607 Poissonier Philippe KAS - Miko m.t.
1986-03-05 : St-Etienne - Domaine de Rouret - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 5.48.53.
2 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Teka m.t.
3 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
4 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
5 FRA19580328 Leleu Philippe La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
6 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
7 USA19600411 Kiefel Ron 7 Eleven - Hoonved m.t.
8 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. m.t.
9 ITA19631225 Bordonali Fabio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
10 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic m.t.
11 BEL19560414 De Cnijf Roger Transvemij - Van Schildl - Floorgres m.t.
12 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
13 FRA19551222 Gauthier Jean-Louis R.M.O. m.t.
14 DEN19580210 Andersen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
15 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko m.t.
1986-03-06 : Le Rouret - Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard - 118 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19610430 Van Lancker Eric Panasonic 3.34.51.
2 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond 1.01.
3 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 1.36.
4 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Fagor m.t.
5 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
6 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Systeme U 1.37.
7 FRA19620621 Madiot Yvon Systeme U 2.13.
8 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2.17.
9 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. m.t.
10 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko m.t.
11 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Fagor m.t.
12 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
13 BEL19551212 Schepers Eddy Carrera - Vagabond 2.45.
14 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 3.30.
15 FRA19610105 Mas Gilles R.M.O. m.t.
1986-03-06 Carpentras - Avignon CLM Equipe 31
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 36.59.81.
2 La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 19"
3 KAS - Miko 36"
4 Panasonic 40"
5 Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
6 Systeme U 48"
7 Fagor 1.34.
8 Teka 1.50.
9 7 Eleven - Hoonved 2.01.
10 R.M.O. 2.12.
1986-03-07 : Salon de Provence - Mont Faron - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor 4.42.52.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 05"
3 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Fagor m.t.
4 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
5 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
6 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko 16"
7 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Systeme U 26"
8 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor m.t.
9 BEL19551212 Schepers Eddy Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
10 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 40"
11 FRA19620621 Madiot Yvon Systeme U 41"
12 FRA19610105 Mas Gilles R.M.O. m.t.
13 FRA19611105 Roux Denis Systeme U 47"
14 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic 51"
15 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
1986-03-08 : Toulon - mandelieu la Napoule - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19590606 Pedersen Jorgen-Vagn Carrera - Vagabond 5.29.58.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 1.16.
3 BEL19551212 Schepers Eddy Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
4 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Systeme U m.t.
5 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. m.t.
6 ESP19620326 Blanco Villar Jesus Teka m.t.
7 FRA19620531 Louvel Eric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
8 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
9 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor m.t.
10 FRA19610105 Mas Gilles R.M.O. m.t.
11 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
12 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic m.t.
13 USA19600707 Roll Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved m.t.
14 ESP19600323 Aja Enrique Teka m.t.
15 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
1986-03-09 : Mandelieu La Napoule - Nice - 101 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Teka 2.31.37.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
3 BEL19550829 Hoste Frank Fagor m.t.
4 FRA19620318 Barteau Vincent R.M.O. m.t.
5 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
6 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
7 SUI19630904 Joho Stephan KAS - Miko m.t.
8 CAN19610413 Stieda Alex 7 Eleven - Hoonved m.t.
9 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. m.t.
10 FRA19620531 Louvel Eric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
11 USA19600707 Roll Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved m.t.
12 NED19570730 Oosterbosch Bert Panasonic m.t.
13 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko m.t.
14 ESP19620723 Diaz Zabala Pedro Teka m.t.
15 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
1986-03-09 : Nice - Col d Eze CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 19.45.
2 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 14"
3 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond 27"
4 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 59"
5 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Fagor 1.06.
6 FRA19580319 Simon Régis R.M.O. 1.07.
7 ESP19630525 Gaston Crespi Inaki KAS - Miko m.t.
8 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1.12.
9 FRA19620621 Madiot Yvon Systeme U 1.18.
10 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1.31.
11 BEL19551212 Schepers Eddy Carrera - Vagabond 1.36.
12 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor 1.44.
13 FRA19610105 Mas Gilles R.M.O. 1.53.
14 FRA19570915 Brun Fréderic 2 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1.54.
15 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor 1.57.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
1987 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bernard Jean-françois
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018