All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1985
2.HC
1985-03-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 31.10.19.
2 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane 23"
3 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 54"
4 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic 1.04.
5 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor 1.56.
6 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2.11.
7 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 2.17.
8 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2.21.
9 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Renault - Elf 2.33.
10 SUI19590116 Grezet Jean-Marie Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 2.35.
11 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2.58.
12 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic 3.44.
13 FRA19540901 Vigneron Alain La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 3.49.
15 FRA19550919 Arnaud Dominique La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 4.35.
16 BEL19610404 Emonds Nikolass Fagor 6.04.
18 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 6.44.
19 ESP19590513 Otin Luis-Vicente Seat - Orbea 8.57.
20 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome La Redoute - Motobécane 10.37.
1985-03-03 : Prologue à Nantere - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19600324 Peiper Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 8.13
2 NED19570730 Oosterbosch Bert Panasonic 1"
3 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Renault - Elf 10"
4 GBR19600518 Yates Sean Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 11"
5 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane 13"
6 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic 15"
7 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
8 FRA19590408 Bondue Alain La Redoute - Motobécane 16"
9 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 17"
10 FRA19630306 Wojtinek Bruno Renault - Elf 20"
11 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 22"
12 FRA19540825 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
13 FRA19560815 Clère Régis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 23"
14 NED19590409 Broers Johnny Skala - Skil 25"
15 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
1985-03-04 : Avalon - Dole - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic 5.43.31.
2 BEL19480408 Planckaert Walter Panasonic m.t.
3 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
4 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
5 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Renault - Elf m.t.
6 FRA19630707 Lecrocq Dominique Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
7 FRA19590422 Castaing Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
8 FRA19631222 Lavainne Christophe Renault - Elf m.t.
9 ESP19580101 Murga Imanol Seat - Orbea m.t.
10 NED19611002 Verhoeven Nico Skala - Skil m.t.
11 DEN19640215 Eriksen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
12 FRA19540910 Gomez Marc La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
13 AUS19600324 Peiper Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
14 BEL19630331 Vermote Michel La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
15 FRA19560815 Clère Régis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
1985-03-05 : Dole - St Trivier - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19590416 Madiot Marc Renault - Elf 4.43.00.
2 NED19570730 Oosterbosch Bert Panasonic m.t.
3 NED19541208 Pirard Frits Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 4"
4 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic 8"
5 NED19620930 Van Poppel Jean-Paul Skala - Skil m.t.
6 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
7 DEN19640215 Eriksen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
8 FRA19620226 Campion Pascal La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
9 DEN19580210 Andersen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
10 FRA19540825 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
11 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
12 NED19610929 Nevels Léon Skala - Skil m.t.
13 ESP19580101 Murga Imanol Seat - Orbea m.t.
14 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
15 FRA19560815 Clère Régis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
1985-03-06 : Chatillon/chalaronne - St Etienne - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic 4.46.19.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
3 NED19611002 Verhoeven Nico Skala - Skil m.t.
4 FRA19590422 Castaing Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
5 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor m.t.
6 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
7 ESP19580101 Murga Imanol Seat - Orbea m.t.
8 DEN19640215 Eriksen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
9 NED19590409 Broers Johnny Skala - Skil m.t.
12 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Renault - Elf m.t.
13 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
14 DEN19580210 Andersen Kim La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
15 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
1985-03-07 : Donzère - Bédouin - 98 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19620323 Pelier Joel Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 2.25.31.
2 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 12"
3 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Renault - Elf m.t.
4 NED19611002 Verhoeven Nico Skala - Skil 1.07.
5 NED19541208 Pirard Frits Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
6 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
7 ESP19620317 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello Seat - Orbea 1.16.
8 AUS19600324 Peiper Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
9 FRA19621116 Gayant Martial Renault - Elf m.t.
10 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Renault - Elf m.t.
11 NED19590409 Broers Johnny Skala - Skil m.t.
12 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
13 FRA19550919 Arnaud Dominique La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
14 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic m.t.
15 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
1985-03-07 Bédoin - Carpentras CLM par equipe 35
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Panasonic 45.42.
2 Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 8"
3 La Redoute - Motobécane 52"
4 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1.06.
5 La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1.41.
6 Skala - Skil 1.44.
7 Renault - Elf 2.21
8 Fagor 2.47.
1985-03-08 : Carpentras - Greoux les bains - 211 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19570730 Oosterbosch Bert Panasonic 5.41.13.
2 FRA19540910 Gomez Marc La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 8"
3 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 51"
4 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor 53"
6 FRA19550919 Arnaud Dominique La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
7 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic m.t.
8 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
9 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Renault - Elf m.t.
10 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
11 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
12 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
13 FRA19551222 Gauthier Jean-Louis La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
14 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
15 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor m.t.
1985-03-09 : Gréoux les Bains - Mandelieu - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor 4.41.33.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 40"
3 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic m.t.
4 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
5 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Renault - Elf m.t.
6 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
7 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
8 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
9 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic m.t.
10 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
11 SUI19590116 Grezet Jean-Marie Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
12 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
13 FRA19540901 Vigneron Alain La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 52"
14 FRA19550919 Arnaud Dominique La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1.01.
1985-03-10 : Mandelieu - Nice - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19621216 Mottet Charly Renault - Elf 2.37.48.
2 NED19620930 Van Poppel Jean-Paul Skala - Skil 19"
3 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
4 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic m.t.
5 ESP19620317 Ruiz-Cabestany Pello Seat - Orbea m.t.
6 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic m.t.
7 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor m.t.
8 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic m.t.
9 FRA19621116 Gayant Martial Renault - Elf m.t.
10 FRA19590917 Le Bigault Pierre La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
11 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
12 FRA19550919 Arnaud Dominique La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
13 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
14 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
15 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
1985-03-10 : Nice - Col d'Eze CLM Ind - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane 20.52.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 1"
3 FRA19620502 Bernard Jean-françois La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 59"
4 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1.00.
5 ESP19581106 Munoz Machin Rodriguez Pedro Fagor 1.09.
6 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic 1.11.
7 FRA19560927 Simon Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1.17.
8 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1.21.
9 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko m.t.
10 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 1.33.
11 FRA19601205 Simon Jerome La Redoute - Motobécane 1.37.
12 SUI19590116 Grezet Jean-Marie Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 2.02.
13 FRA19540901 Vigneron Alain La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2.12.
14 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Fagor 2.15.
15 ESP19620822 Mujika Aramburu Jokin Seat - Orbea 2.20.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
1987 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Zimmerman Urs
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018