All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1984
2.HC
1984-03-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire 29.41.50.
2 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane 12"
3 FRA19541114 Hinault Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1.46.
4 FRA19530810 Laurent Michel Coop - Mercier - Mavic 2.35.
5 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic 2.53.
6 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 3.39.
7 FRA19590501 Vichot Frederic Sem - Mavic - France Loire 3.52.
8 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Sem - Mavic - France Loire 4.01.
9 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Panasonic 4.11.
10 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Sem - Mavic - France Loire 4.33.
11 BEL19571027 Nulens Guy Panasonic 5.20.
12 SUI19590116 Grezet Jean-Marie Sem - Mavic - France Loire 6.29.
13 NED19530804 Lubberding Henk Panasonic 6.39.
14 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobécane 8.10.
15 FRA19560316 Chappuis André Systeme U 8.14.
16 NED19510315 Knetemann Gerrie Europdecor - Boule D'or 8.27.
17 FRA19540118 Vallet Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 8.29.
18 BEL19570111 Criquelion Claude Splendor - Modial Moquettes 9.00.
19 FRA19540117 Bazzo Pierre Coop - Mercier - Mavic 9.21.
20 BEL19590903 Van Holen Ronny Safin - Van Den Ven 10.09.
1984-03-07 : Prologue à Issy Les Moulineaux - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19570730 Oosterbosch Bert Panasonic 5.52.
2 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobécane 4"
3 FRA19590408 Bondue Alain La Redoute - Motobécane 6"
4 FRA19541114 Hinault Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
5 NED19510315 Knetemann Gerrie Europdecor - Boule D'or 7"
1984-03-08 : Avallon - Chalon sur Soane - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic 4.37.38.
2 BEL19620211 Vanderaerden Erick Panasonic m.t.
3 FRA19590422 Castaing Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
4 NED19580328 Lammertink Jos Panasonic m.t.
5 BEL19570611 Devos Werner Safin - Van Den Ven m.t.
1984-03-09 : Chalon - Boubon Lancy - 101 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire 2.41.03.
2 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic m.t.
3 FRA19590422 Castaing Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
4 ESP19611117 Gutierrez Gutierrez Alfonso Teka m.t.
5 FRA19630707 Lecrocq Dominique Peugeot - Shell - Michelin m.t.
1984-03-09 Moulins CLM par equipe 34
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Panasonic 41.49.
2 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 37"
3 Safin - Van Den Ven 1.17.
4 Skil -Sem - Kas - Miko 33"
5 Europdecor - Boule D'or 1.41.
1984-03-10 : Moulins - St Etienne - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19550422 Dejonckheere Noel Teka 4.54.25.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire m.t.
4 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic m.t.
5 BEL19600202 De Decker Luc Safin - Van Den Ven m.t.
1984-03-11 : Orange - Mt Ventoux - 64 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Sem - Mavic - France Loire 2.02.16.
3 GER19590529 Dietzen Raimund Teka 41"
4 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire m.t.
5 FRA19580309 Bagot Jean-Claude Sem - Mavic - France Loire m.t.
1984-03-11 : Sault - Miramas - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19590422 Castaing Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2.17.01.
2 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic m.t.
3 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire m.t.
4 BEL19570611 Devos Werner Safin - Van Den Ven m.t.
5 BEL19551204 Vandenbrande Jean-Phillipe Splendor - Modial Moquettes m.t.
1984-03-12 : Miramas - Ste Marie de la Mer - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19580922 Planckaert Eddy Panasonic 5.01.57.
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire m.t.
3 FRA19541114 Hinault Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
4 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobécane m.t.
5 BEL19590903 Van Holen Ronny Safin - Van Den Ven m.t.
1984-03-13 : Ste Marie La Mer - Mandelieu - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane 5.06.49.
2 FRA19541114 Hinault Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 23"
3 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire m.t.
4 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic m.t.
5 NED19600807 Rooks Steven Panasonic m.t.
1984-03-14 : Mandelieu - Nice - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19570730 Oosterbosch Bert Panasonic 2.33.31.
2 BEL19550531 Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobécane 14"
3 BEL19590303 Matthijs Rudy Splendor - Modial Moquettes m.t.
4 DEN19580210 Andersen Kim Coop - Mercier - Mavic 16"
1984-03-14 : Nice - Col d'Eze - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean Sem - Mavic - France Loire 20.41.
2 IRL19591128 Roche Stephen La Redoute - Motobécane 1"
3 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Sem - Mavic - France Loire 2"
4 FRA19541114 Hinault Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 3"
5 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 13"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
1987 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Zimmerman Urs
1985 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018