All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2009
Historique Historique
2009-03-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caisse d'Epargne GCE 30.53.51
2 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX 1.00.
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step QST 1.09.
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 1.24.
5 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Team Katusha KAT 1.47.
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team Saxo bank SAX 1.59.
7 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Quick Step QST 2.29.
8 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Skil - Shimano SKS 2.57.
9 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 3.37.
10 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Française des jeux FDJ 4.00.
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Agritubel AGR 4.44.
12 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Columbia - HTC THR 5.06.
13 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 5.13.
14 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5.14.
15 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL 6.40.
16 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5.53.
17 ESP19800711 Oroz Ugalde Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 9.51.
18 ESP19781104 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12.54.
19 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 12.57.
20 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 14.01
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Nocentini Rinaldo
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
1987 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Zimmerman Urs
1985 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1984 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Grezet Jean-Marie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018