All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-03-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM 35:11:45
2 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 14"
3 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ.fr FDJ 20"
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV 21"
5 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 29"
6 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC 31"
7 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM 35"
8 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 36"
9 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 39"
10 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 41"
11 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 46"
12 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 50"
13 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:05
14 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:12
15 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:33
16 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:37
17 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:57
18 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:05
19 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 2:06
20 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:09
21 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 2:17
22 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 2:17
23 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ 2:37
24 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:47
25 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:47
2014-03-09 : Mantes-la-Jolie - Mantes-la-Jolie - 162.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 3:53:11
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 ITA19920313 Wackermann Luca Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 ITA19850218 Sabatini Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
12 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 BEL19870129 Zingle Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
15 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
19 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ Pts.
2014-03-10 : Rambouillet - Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:53:46
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
14 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
16 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 5"
17 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
18 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
20 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 7"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ Pts.
2014-03-11 : Toucy - Nevers - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:27:26
2 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
8 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
11 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
13 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
14 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
15 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
17 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
18 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
19 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
20 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-03-12 : Nevers - Belleville - 201.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS 5:00:09
2 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 5"
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
7 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
12 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
14 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
15 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
17 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
18 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
19 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
20 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-03-13 : Crêches-sur-Saône - Rive-de-Gier - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:38:15
2 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 2"
5 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
7 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
11 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
16 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
18 BEL19870129 Zingle Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
19 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
20 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-03-14 : Saint-Saturnin-lès-Avignon - Fayence - 221.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5:12:11
2 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3"
4 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC 7"
7 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 11"
11 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
18 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
20 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM 17"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2014-03-15 : Mougins - Biot - 195.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS 5:00:05
2 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
16 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 7"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2014-03-16 : Nice - Nice - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ.fr FDJ 3:06:56
2 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
11 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
16 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
17 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
18 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Porte Richie
2 Talansky Andrew
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Westra Lieuwe
2011 - Historique
1 Martin Tony
2 Klöden Andreas
2010 - Historique
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - Historique
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Schleck Frank
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Nocentini Rinaldo
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
1987 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Zimmerman Urs
1985 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1984 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Grezet Jean-Marie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017