Paris Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 27 2017 1643810 guests - 889 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-03-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 27:26:40
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 4"
3 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 12"
4 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 20"
5 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 37"
6 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 44"
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 51"
9 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:00
10 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1:07
11 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:09
12 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1:53
13 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:33
14 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:21
15 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST 3:53
16 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 4:03
17 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 4:07
18 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 4:26
19 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 5:00
20 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:12
21 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 7:38
22 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM 9:43
23 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 9:56
24 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 10:38
25 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 11:23
26 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 11:28
27 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 13:07
28 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 13:18
29 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 13:30
30 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 13:35
31 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 14:26
32 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 16:14
33 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 16:58
34 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 18:19
35 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 18:29
36 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 20:35
37 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 21:01
38 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 23:16
39 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM 23:33
40 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 23:43
41 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 24:21
42 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver IAM Cycling IAM 24:50
43 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff TNK 25:15
44 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRF 25:33
45 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 25:46
46 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC 26:32
47 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 27:01
48 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD 27:19
50 CAN19910912 Duchesne Antoine Direct Energie DEN 27:35
51 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 28:16
52 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 28:51
53 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE 30:38
54 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 30:47
55 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 32:19
56 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT 34:06
57 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 35:08
58 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff TNK 35:33
59 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 36:02
60 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Team Sky SKY 36:53
2016-03-06 : Prologue Conflans-Sainte-Honorine - Conflans-Sainte-Honorine - 6.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE 7:39
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1"
3 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2"
4 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 6"
5 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST 7"
7 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 8"
9 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 9"
10 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 10"
12 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRF 13"
13 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
15 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 14"
16 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
18 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
19 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 15"
20 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-03-07 : Condé-sur-Vesgre - Vendôme - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 4:29:53
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Direct Energie DEN m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
8 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
9 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
15 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
16 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
18 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-03-08 : Contres - Commentry - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE 5:04:26
2 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 1"
5 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
9 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Direct Energie DEN m.t.
10 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
12 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data DDD m.t.
13 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
15 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
16 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
17 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
19 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
20 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-03-09 : Cusset - Mont Brouilly - 165.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-03-10 : Juliénas - Romans-sur-Isère - 193.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:42:29
2 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
15 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
16 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
17 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-03-11 : Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Salon-de-Provence - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST 5:00:26
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 21"
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
4 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
9 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
12 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD m.t.
15 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
16 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
18 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
19 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE Pts.
2016-03-12 : Nice - La Madone d'Utelle - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 4:45:11
2 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 1"
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 7"
5 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 10"
7 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 31"
8 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
12 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
13 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 49"
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 55"
15 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 1:48
16 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2:15
17 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2:15
18 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:15
19 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 2:21
20 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST 2:21
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-03-13 : Nice - Nice - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:16:09
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
3 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 5"
6 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 10"
14 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:00
15 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 1:18
16 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
18 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN m.t.
19 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Porte Richie
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2014 - WorldTour
1 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto
2 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Porte Richie
2 Talansky Andrew
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Westra Lieuwe
2011 - Historique
1 Martin Tony
2 Klöden Andreas
2010 - Historique
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - Historique
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Schleck Frank
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Nocentini Rinaldo
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
1987 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Zimmerman Urs
1985 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1984 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Grezet Jean-Marie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017