Paris Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Saturday 25 2017 1609302 guests - 1113 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-03-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-03-05 : Bois-d'Arcy - Bois-d'Arcy
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 3:22:43
2 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
3 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 9"
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
5 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
7 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
9 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 19"
12 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 37"
14 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
15 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo FDJ FDJ m.t.
16 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 47"
17 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
18 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS 52"
19 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN 1.03.
20 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRF 1.04.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ Pts.
2017-03-06 : Rochefort-en-Yvelines - Amilly - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM 4:20:59
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
3 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
10 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
11 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
12 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
13 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
14 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data DDD m.t.
15 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
16 FRA19930710 Senechal Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
18 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
19 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
20 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ Pts.
2017-03-07 : Chablis - Chalon-sur-Saône - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 4:31:14
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
3 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
4 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
6 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
11 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
12 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
14 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc FDJ FDJ m.t.
15 ITA19950419 Minali Riccardo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
16 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
17 NED19930111 Roosen Timo Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
18 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
19 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ Pts.
2017-03-08 : Beaujeu - Mont Brouilly CLM Ind - 14.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST 21:39
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRF 19"
3 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 20"
4 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 20"
5 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 33"
6 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST 45"
7 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Sunweb SUN 47"
8 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 48"
9 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM 49"
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 50"
11 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST 54"
12 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb SUN 59"
13 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 1:03
14 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS 1:04
15 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST 1:04
16 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:06
17 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb SUN 1:11
18 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 1:12
19 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Quick-Step Floors QST 1:13
20 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:13
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST Pts.
2017-03-09 : Quincié-en-Beaujolais - Bourg-de-Péage - 199.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-03-10 : Aubagne - Fayence - 193.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-03-11 : Nice - Col de la Couillole - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-03-12 : Nice - Nice - 115.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2016 - WorldTour
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2015 - WorldTour
1 Porte Richie
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2014 - WorldTour
1 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto
2 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Porte Richie
2 Talansky Andrew
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Westra Lieuwe
2011 - Historique
1 Martin Tony
2 Klöden Andreas
2010 - Historique
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - Historique
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Schleck Frank
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Nocentini Rinaldo
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Bobrik Vladislav
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1993 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Bezault Laurent
1992 - 2.HC
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Rominger Tony
1991 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Jalabert Laurent
1990 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1989 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Roche Stephen
1988 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Pensec Ronan
1987 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Zimmerman Urs
1985 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1984 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Grezet Jean-Marie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert
 
 
Women
2017-03-26 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2017-03-29 Pajot Hills Classic
2017-03-30 Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Grand Prix de Dottignies
2017-04-05 Energiewacht Tour
2017-04-08 The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup "Women's Tour of Thailand"
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine
2017-04-23 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
Men
2017-03-26 Gand - Wevelgem
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Tour du Pays Basques
2017-04-09 Paris Roubaix
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-18 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne
2017-04-23 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
2017-04-25 Tour de Romandie
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017