All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2004
2.HC
2004-03-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 28h00'01"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 15"
3 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 43"
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor 6"
6 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 57"
7 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1'01"
8 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 1'09"
9 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC 1'36"
10 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1'46"
11 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 1'53"
12 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 3'55"
13 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner 4'02"
14 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 4'35"
15 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten T-Mobile Team 5'14"
16 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 5'55"
17 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Quick Step - Davitamon 6'02"
18 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6'08"
19 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
20 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 6'25"
21 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6'44"
22 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7'00"
23 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 7'04"
24 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 7'07"
25 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 7'27"
2004-03-07 : Issy-les-Moulineaux - Vanves CLM Ind - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 17'19"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 4"
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 13"
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Liberty Seguros m.t.
6 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 14"
7 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 16"
8 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 22"
9 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
11 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 23"
12 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24"
14 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 25"
15 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
16 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 26"
17 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 28"
18 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 29"
19 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
20 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 30"
2004-03-08 : Chaville - Montargis - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon 3h47'55"
2 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Team CSC m.t.
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
5 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo m.t.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
8 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
11 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
13 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
15 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC m.t.
16 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Quick Step - Davitamon m.t
17 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
18 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
19 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
20 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2004-03-09 : La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin - Roanne - 229 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Lotto - Domo 5h38'18"
2 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 25"
4 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
7 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
11 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
13 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
14 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
16 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
17 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
18 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
19 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
20 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias T-Mobile Team m.t.
2004-03-10 : Roanne - Le Puy-en-Velay - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2004-03-11 : Le Puy-en-Velay - Rasteau - 215 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 5h06'15"
2 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 04"
3 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Team CSC m.t.
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
7 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
8 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
9 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC 11"
10 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros 29"
11 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
12 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
13 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
14 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo m.t.
15 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
16 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
17 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
18 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
19 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
20 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
2004-03-12 : Rasteau - Gap - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 4h52'22"
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
4 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
5 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 24"
6 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC m.t.
9 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 39"
15 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
16 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Liberty Seguros m.t.
17 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros m.t.
18 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Liberty Seguros m.t.
19 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
20 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
2004-03-13 : Digne-les-Bains - Cannes - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 4h39'02"
2 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 18"
3 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
4 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
7 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
8 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
10 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
11 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
16 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros m.t.
17 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
19 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
20 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
2004-03-14 : Nice - Nice - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 3h35'43"
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
3 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten T-Mobile Team 1'37"
4 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'48"
5 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Liberty Seguros m.t.
8 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'10"
10 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
12 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias T-Mobile Team m.t.
13 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
16 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
17 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com m.t.
18 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner m.t.
19 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
20 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Coupe des Nations de l'Espoir Blue Line
2018-02-07 Tour d'Affrique du Sud
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017