All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Tuesday 23 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2003
2.HC
2003-03-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 23h30'04"
2 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 43"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 54"
4 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 55"
5 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 1'24"
6 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss 1'28"
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 1'30"
8 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1'41"
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'48"
10 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 2'04"
11 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco 2'19"
12 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 2'22"
13 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Once - Eroski 2'34"
14 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'35"
15 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 3'33"
16 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 4'16"
17 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
18 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Kelme - Costa Blanca 4'20"
19 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Quick Step - Davitamon 4'24"
20 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Crédit Agricole 4'25"
2003-03-09 : Issy-les-Moulineaux - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 5'47"
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax 3"
3 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 5"
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 6"
7 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
8 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 7"
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
10 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 8"
2003-03-10 : Auxerre - Parray le Monia - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 5h13'25"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
7 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
8 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Fakta m.t.
9 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Fakta m.t.
12 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
15 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
2003-03-11 : La Clayette - St Etienne - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 5h01'14"
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
3 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
4 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
6 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 3"
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 18"
8 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski m.t.
10 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski m.t.
11 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 46"
13 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
14 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril FDjeux.com m.t.
2003-03-12 : Le Puy en Velay - Pont du - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2003-03-13 : Source Perrier, à Vergèze - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 19'07"
2 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 8"
3 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax 13"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Quick Step - Davitamon 14"
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 18"
6 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Fakta 20"
7 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 22"
8 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 24"
9 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 28"
10 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère 31"
11 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 38"
12 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Once - Eroski 40"
13 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Once - Eroski 42"
14 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Once - Eroski 45"
15 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
2003-03-14 : Aix en Provence - Toulon - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 3h46'22"
2 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco 7"
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
4 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax m.t.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 11"
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss 13"
8 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 19"
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
10 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca 21"
11 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
12 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
13 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 21"
14 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
15 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 26"
2003-03-15 : Toulon - Cannes - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 5h02'01"
2 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
4 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 21"
7 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta m.t.
8 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
9 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
13 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
14 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2003-03-16 : Nice - Nice - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss 4h01'21"
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 3"
3 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 10"
5 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 11"
6 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
7 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco m.t.
8 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
14 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
15 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019