Paris Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2002
2.HC
2002-03-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 30h 39' 27"
2 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 55"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 57"
4 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 59"
5 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 01' 23"
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 01' 38"
7 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 01' 40"
8 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 01' 44"
9 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 01' 44"
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 02' 17"
11 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 02' 41"
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 02' 42"
13 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 03' 12"
14 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 03' 24"
15 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 03' 29"
16 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites 03' 32"
17 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 03' 35"
18 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 03' 55"
19 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast 04' 03"
20 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 04' 27"
2002-03-10 : Issy-les-Moulineaux CLM - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 6'56"
2 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
3 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 4"
4 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
7 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 5"
9 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast m.t.
11 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
12 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 6"
13 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
15 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 7"
2002-03-11 : Blois - Saint-Amand-Montr - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h43'32"
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco m.t.
4 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
5 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
11 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
12 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
13 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Coast m.t.
15 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
2002-03-12 : Moulins - Belleville - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 4h21'22"
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
4 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
6 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio m.t.
7 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
8 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 DEN19741001 Jonasson Danny Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
11 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
12 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
13 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
15 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
2002-03-13 : Saint-Etienne - Saint-Eti - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 3h59'29"
2 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
3 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
4 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco 10"
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
6 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
7 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
8 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
9 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
12 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
14 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites m.t.
15 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
2002-03-14 : Pertuis - Toulon (Mont Fa - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 4h21'54"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 28"
3 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 32"
4 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 37"
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 45"
6 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 55"
7 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 1'00"
8 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 1'08"
9 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1'13"
10 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Alessio 1'28"
11 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1'41"
12 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Mapei - Quick Step 1'57"
13 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Lotto-Adecco 2'13"
13 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Pallmans - Collstrop 2'13"
14 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems 2'17"
15 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 2'24"
2002-03-15 : Toulon - Cannes - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h40'41"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
4 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
9 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
10 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
11 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Bonjour m.t.
14 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo Fram Frites m.t.
15 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Team Coast m.t.
2002-03-16 : Saint-Raphaël - Col d'Eze - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 4h46'12"
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 15"
3 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
4 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 33"
5 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites m.t.
6 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 42"
7 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast m.t.
8 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
11 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast m.t.
13 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
14 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast m.t.
15 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 1'10"
2002-03-17 : Nice - Nice - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 3h38'30"
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
5 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
6 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
7 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
9 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
10 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio m.t.
11 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
15 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Alessio m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018