All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Sunday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2001
2.HC
2001-03-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 30'32"29'
2 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 26"
3 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Coolstrop - Palmans 52"
3 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Mercury - Viatel 52"
4 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 55"
5 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'01"
6 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 1'10"
8 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1'22"
9 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 1'36"
10 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 1'42"
11 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 1'51"
12 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 2'04"
13 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 2'24"
14 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 2'30"
15 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'31"
16 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco m.t.
17 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 2'43"
18 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 2'44"
19 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 2'45"
20 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2'58"
2001-03-11 : Nevers CLM - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 7'48"
2 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 8"
3 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Festina - Lotus 9"
4 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Mercury - Viatel 11"
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Coolstrop - Palmans 11"
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 12"
7 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
8 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 12"
11 USA19751014 Landis Floyd Mercury - Viatel 16"
12 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 17"
14 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 19"
15 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 20"
2001-03-12 : St-Amand-Montrond - Clerm - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco 5h20'53"
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 BEL19760227 Capelle Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
8 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
9 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19750225 Jeune Raphaël Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
11 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco m.t.
12 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
13 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
14 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
2001-03-13 : Clermont-Ferrand - Saint- - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Mercury - Viatel 5h00'53"
1 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Coolstrop - Palmans 5h00'53"
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
7 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco m.t.
8 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
9 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
11 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
12 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
14 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
15 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner m.t.
2001-03-14 : Saint-Etienne - Villeneuv - 217 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel 4h43'28"
2 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
7 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Saeco m.t.
8 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
10 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
12 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
14 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2001-03-15 : Tarascon - Sisteron - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 4h55'10"
2 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
3 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Tiscali 4"
4 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Mercury - Viatel m.t.
4 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
5 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz IBanesto.com m.t.
11 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
13 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto-Adecco m.t.
14 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
2001-03-16 : Berre l'Etang - Saint-Rap - 240 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 6h24'12"
2 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour 36"
4 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ 1'10"
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
8 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
9 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto-Adecco m.t.
15 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
2001-03-17 : Nice - Col d'Eze - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 19'53"
2 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 27"
3 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 41"
4 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 43"
5 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino Team CSC - Tiscali 44"
6 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
7 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 48"
8 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 53"
9 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Coolstrop - Palmans 1'08"
9 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Mercury - Viatel 1'08"
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 1'12"
12 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 1'15"
13 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1'17"
14 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 1'19"
15 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour 1'23"
2001-03-18 : Nice-Nice - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel 3h38'41"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
7 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
8 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
11 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
12 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
13 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Saeco m.t.
14 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Mercury - Viatel m.t.
14 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
15 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019