All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 2000
2.HC
2000-03-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 28h19'50"
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 7"
3 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 44"
4 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel 53"
5 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 56"
6 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 1'02"
7 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones 1'15"
8 USA19660926 Andreu Frankie US Postal Service 1'17"
9 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Banesto 1'18"
11 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1'19"
13 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 1'21"
14 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 1'28"
15 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon 1'35"
16 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 1'49"
17 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
18 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 1'50"
19 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'55"
20 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Jean Delatour 1'58"
2000-03-05 : Bois de Vincennes CLM - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 9'32"
2 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Crédit Agricole 00"84
3 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R - Décathlon 4"
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 5"
5 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 6"
6 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
7 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
8 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 7"
9 USA19660926 Andreu Frankie US Postal Service 8"
10 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
11 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 9"
13 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
14 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Banesto 10"
15 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick US Postal Service 11"
2000-03-06 : Sens - Nevers - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 4h56'01"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 ITA19710202 Fornaciari Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
9 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
10 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
11 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
12 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Team Polti m.t.
13 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
14 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-03-07 : Nevers - Belleville - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo 4h49'21"
2 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
4 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
5 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
6 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
7 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
8 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
11 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
12 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
13 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 USA19660926 Andreu Frankie US Postal Service m.t.
15 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole m.t.
2000-03-08 : Trévoux - St-Etienne - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Memorycard Jack&Jones 4h28'35"
2 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Mapei - Quick Step 10"
3 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
7 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
8 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
9 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
10 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
12 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
13 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
14 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
2000-03-09 : Berre l'Etang - Sisteron - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo 4h59'35"
2 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Memorycard Jack&Jones 2"
3 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
7 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
10 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
11 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
12 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
15 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
2000-03-10 : Sisteron - Villeneuve-Lou - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel 4h43'09"
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
7 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
9 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
10 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
11 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
12 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
2000-03-11 : Nice Col d'Eze CLM - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 17'43"
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 17"
3 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 23"
4 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 25"
5 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 27"
6 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 29"
7 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 34"
8 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
9 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Banesto 38"
10 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 39"
11 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 41"
12 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 44"
13 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon 52"
14 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour - Toupargel 57"
15 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'04"
2000-03-12 : Nice - Nice - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step 3h53'13"
2 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
7 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
8 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
9 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
10 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
11 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 USA19771122 Clinger David Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
15 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019