Paris Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1999
2.HC
1999-03-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 36h04'13"
2 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 57"
3 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'38"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 2'10"
5 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2'13"
6 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'14"
7 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Saeco - Cannondale 2'30"
8 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 2'32"
9 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 2'37"
10 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 2'58"
11 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale 3'22"
12 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 3'32"
13 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step 3'35"
14 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Team Polti 3'45"
15 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 4'41"
16 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis 4'42"
17 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus 4'56"
18 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ 6'11"
19 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 6'31"
20 FRA19721203 Roux Laurent Casino - AG2R 6'48"
1999-03-07 : Boulogne-Billancourt - Pa - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Crédit Agricole 10'20"
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 2"
3 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 6"
4 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 7"
5 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 7"
6 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 10"
7 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
8 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole 11"
10 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Festina - Lotus 14"
11 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 15"
12 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
12 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
13 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R 18"
14 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 19"
14 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 19"
15 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 20"
1999-03-08 : Nangis - Sens - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 4h42'24"
2 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3"
9 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team 1'52"
12 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
14 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
1999-03-09 : Sens - Nevers - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 5h45'23"
2 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
6 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
13 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
14 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
1999-03-10 : Nevers - Vichy - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19721203 Roux Laurent Casino - AG2R 5h04'46"
2 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar 8"
3 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
6 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Casino - AG2R m.t.
8 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R 15"
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
12 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team m.t.
15 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
1999-03-11 : Cusset - Firminy - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h43'58"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 29"
4 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Française des jeux FDJ 41"
8 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
9 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis m.t.
11 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
14 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 FRA19721203 Roux Laurent Casino - AG2R m.t.
1999-03-12 : Romans Sur Isere - Sister - 211 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Lotto - Mobistar 6h19'20"
3 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
4 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
6 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 ITA19700321 Appollonio Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
9 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
11 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
12 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
13 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
14 AUS19740422 White Matthew Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
15 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus m.t.
1999-03-13 : Sisteron - Valberg - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 5h10'03"
2 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Team Polti m.t.
3 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
4 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 2"
5 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 4"
6 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale 44"
12 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis 1'32"
13 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
14 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 1'52"
15 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1999-03-14 : Nice - Nice - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step 4h06'41"
2 AUT19720622 Morscher Harald Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
3 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19720603 Brasi Rossano Team Polti m.t.
9 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
11 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
13 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018