Tirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1998 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 1998
2.HC
1998-03-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R 38h27'30"
2 ITA19641211 Ballerini Franco Mapei - Bricoti 4"
3 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom 1'15"
4 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13'15"
5 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - Bricoti 13'20"
6 ITA19671206 Pierdomenico Germano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 13'22"
7 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan 13'23"
9 ITA19710502 Pistore Roberto Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio 13'27"
10 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites 13'27"
11 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne 13'28"
15 ITA19690831 Brignoli Ermanno Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio 13'48"
16 ITA19690103 Lupi Emanuele Amore & Vita - Forzacore 13'57"
17 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 14'18"
18 GER19671219 Schaffrath Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 14'34"
19 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 19'16"
20 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Scrigno - Gaerne 24'13"
1998-03-11 : Sorrento - Sorrento - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Scrigno - Gaerne 3h27'35"
2 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
4 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ITA19730728 Casagrande Filippo Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
7 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
8 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
9 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 ITA19641201 Canzonieri Angelo Ballan m.t.
12 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Team Polti m.t.
13 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
14 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
1998-03-12 : Sorrento - Baia Domizia - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h10'22"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
3 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
7 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
8 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
9 ITA19730123 De Beni Federico Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
10 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
12 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
13 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 ITA19720611 Crepaldi Mirco Team Polti m.t.
15 ITA19710502 Pistore Roberto Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
1998-03-13 : Sessa Aurunca - Venafro - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Mapei - Bricoti 4h24'21"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
4 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
8 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
10 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
11 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Casino - AG2R m.t.
14 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Festina - Lotus m.t.
1998-03-14 : Venafro - Tivoli - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Ballan 5.19.56
2 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4"
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
6 ITA19671206 Pierdomenico Germano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
7 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
8 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Cofidis m.t.
10 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
11 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
12 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
13 ITA19690831 Brignoli Ermanno Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
14 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
15 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
1998-03-15 : Tivoli - Torricella Sicur - 215 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6h04'13"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
4 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
5 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
7 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
8 ITA19671206 Pierdomenico Germano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
9 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal Casino - AG2R m.t.
12 ITA19710502 Pistore Roberto Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ITA19641211 Ballerini Franco Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
1998-03-16 : Teramo - Frontone - 224 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom 5h56'52"
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 ITA19641211 Ballerini Franco Mapei - Bricoti 38"
4 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - AG2R m.t.
6 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal Casino - AG2R 2'48"
9 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R 9'48"
10 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 13'57"
11 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
12 FRA19700422 Cali Vincent Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 ITA19671206 Pierdomenico Germano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
14 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
15 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
1998-03-17 : Civitanova Marche - Civit - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h16'02"
3 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Cofidis m.t.
5 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
7 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
8 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
9 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
10 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
11 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
12 ITA19720611 Crepaldi Mirco Team Polti m.t.
14 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
15 ITA19710502 Pistore Roberto Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
1998-03-18 : Grottammare - S. Benedett - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h47'13"
2 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Cofidis m.t.
5 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
6 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R m.t.
7 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 ITA19720611 Crepaldi Mirco Team Polti m.t.
11 ITA19690923 Pianegonda Gianluca Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
13 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
14 ITA19710502 Pistore Roberto Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
2000 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Hruska Jan
1999 - 2.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Rebellin Davide
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018