Tirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 1997 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 10 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 1997
2.HC
1997-03-12 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Estro 28h20'26"
2 ITA19690923 Pianegonda Gianluca Mapei - GB 9"
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega 15"
4 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast 26"
5 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne 27"
6 RUS19700317 Davidenko Vassily Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia 51"
7 ITA19670118 Donati Massino Saeco - Estro 1'28"
8 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2'47"
9 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 3'03"
10 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - C'est votre équipe 3'06"
1997-03-12 : Prologue Sorento-Sorento - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4'38"93
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1"
3 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Cofidis 2"
1997-03-13 : Sorrento - Venafro - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Aki - Safi 4h47'54"
2 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Batik-Del Monte m.t.
3 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
1997-03-14 : Venafro - Pescasseroli - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Scrigno - Gaerne 3h33'08"
2 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Estro m.t.
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
1997-03-15 : Pescasseroli - Narni - 213 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 4h48'52"
2 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro m.t.
3 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Batik-Del Monte m.t.
1997-03-16 : Terni - Terni - 117 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom 2h35'48"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Mapei - GB m.t.
3 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Amore & Vita - Forzacore m.t.
1997-03-17 : Ferentillo - Corinaldo - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Roslotto - ZG Mobili 4h39'15"
2 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
3 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1997-03-18 : Monte Urano - Montegranaro - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Roslotto - ZG Mobili 3h57'38"
2 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Estro 12"
3 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
1997-03-19 : Grottammare-S-Benedetto del Tronto - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega 3h53'05"
2 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Batik-Del Monte m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
2000 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Hruska Jan
1999 - 2.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Rebellin Davide
1998 - 2.HC
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Ballerini Franco
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018