All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2008-03-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC - Saxo Bank 28.08.21
2 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR 16"
3 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Team Columbia 40"
4 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 53"
5 SWE19720515 Axelsson Nicklas Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.32.
6 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.36.
7 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Liquigas LIQ 1.44.
8 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 1.53.
9 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 2.34.
10 BEL19810526 Stubbe Tom Française des jeux FDJ 2.45.
11 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.00.
12 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.09.
13 ITA19791106 Ballan Alessandro Lampre 3.25.
14 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3.27.
15 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
16 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3.57.
17 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ 4.00.
18 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
19 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare CSF 4.08.
20 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.27.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
2000 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Hruska Jan
1999 - 2.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Rebellin Davide
1998 - 2.HC
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Ballerini Franco
1997 - 2.HC
1 Petito Roberto
2 Pianegonda Gianluca
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Colage Stefano
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 2.HC
1 Furlan Giorgio
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Fondriest Maurizio
2 Tchmil Andreï
1992 - 2.HC
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Alcala Gallegos Raul
1991 - 2.HC
1 Diaz Zabala Herminio
2 Ghiotto Federico
1990 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Leclercq Roland
1989 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Golz Rolf
1988 - 2.HC
1987 - 2.HC
1986 - 2.HC
1 Rabottini Luciano
2 Moser Francesco
1985 - 2.HC
1984 - 2.HC
1983 - 2.HC
1 Visentini Roberto
2 Knetemann Gerrie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Knetemann Gerrie
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018