All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2011
Historique Historique
2011-03-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 27:37:37
2 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
3 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Lampre - ISD LAM 15"
4 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 24"
5 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 30"
6 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco HTC - Highroad THR 39"
7 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 42"
8 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 50"
9 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 57"
10 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 58"
11 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 1.21.
12 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone ASA 1.39.
13 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Team Katusha KAT 1.41.
14 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR 1.52.
15 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Pro Team Astana AST 1.56.
16 KAZ19791102 Muravyev Dmitriy Team RadioShack RSH 2.02.
17 SVK19850221 Velits Peter HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
18 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2.03.
19 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.10.
20 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2.34.
21 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 2.42.
22 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Movistar Team MOV 2.47.
23 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2.52.
24 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.07.
25 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 4.27
historic
2010 - Historique
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Scarponi Michele
2009 - Historique
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Garzelli Stefano
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
2000 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Hruska Jan
1999 - 2.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Rebellin Davide
1998 - 2.HC
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Ballerini Franco
1997 - 2.HC
1 Petito Roberto
2 Pianegonda Gianluca
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Colage Stefano
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 2.HC
1 Furlan Giorgio
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Fondriest Maurizio
2 Tchmil Andreï
1992 - 2.HC
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Alcala Gallegos Raul
1991 - 2.HC
1 Diaz Zabala Herminio
2 Ghiotto Federico
1990 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Leclercq Roland
1989 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Golz Rolf
1988 - 2.HC
1987 - 2.HC
1986 - 2.HC
1 Rabottini Luciano
2 Moser Francesco
1985 - 2.HC
1984 - 2.HC
1983 - 2.HC
1 Visentini Roberto
2 Knetemann Gerrie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Knetemann Gerrie
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017