Tirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Sunday 30 2017 1646218 guests - 704 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-03-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 25:28:45
2 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 2:05
3 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:14
4 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:39
5 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:54
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:04
7 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:09
8 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3:16
9 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST 3:16
10 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 3:19
11 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 3:32
12 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:37
13 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 3:47
14 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 4:10
15 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp – Endura TNE 4:18
16 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 5:24
17 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 5:36
18 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5:38
19 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 6:34
20 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6:44
21 USA19890322 King Benjamin Garmin-Sharp GRS 6:45
22 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 6:50
23 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Pro Team Astana AST 6:53
24 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 6:58
25 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 7:21
2014-03-12 Donoratico - San Vincenzo CLM par Equipe 18.5
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 OPQ Omega Pharma - QuickStep 20:13
2 OGE Orica GreenEDGE 11"
3 MOV Movistar Team 18"
4 TCS Tinkoff-Saxo 24"
5 CAN Cannondale Pro Cycling 26"
6 SKY Sky Pro Cycling Team 27"
7 LTB Lotto - Belisol Team 28"
8 TFR Trek Factory Racing 36"
9 BEL Belkin Pro Cycling Team 37"
10 FDJ FDJ.fr 43"
11 BMC BMC Racing Team 47"
12 IAM IAM Cycling 50"
13 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 53"
14 TNE Team NetApp – Endura 53"
15 LAM Lampre - Merida 53"
16 AST Pro Team Astana 54"
17 GIA Team Giant-Shimano 55"
18 GRS Garmin-Sharp 1:04
19 KAT Team Katusha 1:06
20 BAR Bardiani CSF 1:17
21 MTN MTN Qhubeka 1:19
22 EUC Team Europcar 1:31
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2014-03-13 : San Vincenzo - Cascina - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM 3:56:12
2 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
5 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
8 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
14 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
15 GER19860205 Kluge Roger IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
16 BEL19810204 Van Summeren Johan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
17 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
18 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
19 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
20 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-03-14 : Cascina - Arezzo - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 5:10:17
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
9 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4"
10 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ.fr FDJ 6"
13 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
14 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
15 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
16 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
18 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
19 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-03-15 : Indicatore (Arezzo) - Cittareale (Selva Rotonda) - 244 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 6:39:56
2 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1"
3 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 5"
4 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST 8"
7 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 10"
8 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 11"
9 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 17"
11 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
12 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 25"
14 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
15 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
16 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
17 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 34"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-03-16 : Amatrice - Guardiagrele - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:54:42
2 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA 6"
3 USA19890322 King Benjamin Garmin-Sharp GRS 45"
4 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:01
5 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:26
6 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 1:39
7 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:42
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
10 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 1:48
12 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1:51
13 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:54
14 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST 2:01
15 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 2:06
16 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
17 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 2:17
18 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp – Endura TNE 2:19
19 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:23
20 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2:38
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-03-17 : Bucchianico - Porto Sant'Elpidio - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:16:15
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
5 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
6 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
9 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Team Sky SKY 6"
13 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
16 USA19890322 King Benjamin Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
17 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
18 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
19 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
20 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-03-18 : San Benedetto del Tronto CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 10:13
2 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 6"
3 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 11"
4 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 15"
5 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 19"
6 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 20"
7 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 22"
8 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC 23"
9 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing TFR 24"
10 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica GreenEDGE OGE 26"
11 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 28"
12 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ.fr FDJ 31"
13 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 31"
14 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 32"
15 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 33"
16 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 34"
17 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 37"
18 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 37"
19 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 38"
20 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 38"
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Froome Chris
2012 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Horner Christopher
2011 - Historique
1 Evans Cadel
2 Gesink Robert
2010 - Historique
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Scarponi Michele
2009 - Historique
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Garzelli Stefano
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
2000 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Hruska Jan
1999 - 2.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Rebellin Davide
1998 - 2.HC
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Ballerini Franco
1997 - 2.HC
1 Petito Roberto
2 Pianegonda Gianluca
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Colage Stefano
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 2.HC
1 Furlan Giorgio
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Fondriest Maurizio
2 Tchmil Andreï
1992 - 2.HC
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Alcala Gallegos Raul
1991 - 2.HC
1 Diaz Zabala Herminio
2 Ghiotto Federico
1990 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Leclercq Roland
1989 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Golz Rolf
1988 - 2.HC
1987 - 2.HC
1986 - 2.HC
1 Rabottini Luciano
2 Moser Francesco
1985 - 2.HC
1984 - 2.HC
1983 - 2.HC
1 Visentini Roberto
2 Knetemann Gerrie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Knetemann Gerrie
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017