Tirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-03-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 25:11:16
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR 18"
3 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 31"
4 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 35"
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 39"
6 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen MTN Qhubeka MTN 40"
7 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 56"
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 59"
9 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:09
10 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:11
11 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:16
12 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 1:23
13 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 1:24
14 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 1:26
15 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 1:29
16 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 2:00
17 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 2:02
18 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 2:24
19 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 2:24
20 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:02
21 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:11
22 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM 3:16
23 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 3:47
24 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:03
25 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 4:34
26 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 4:37
27 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 6:39
28 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Colombia COL 7:42
29 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team Sky SKY 8:49
30 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 9:52
31 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 10:27
32 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 10:35
33 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA 10:40
34 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 10:52
35 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Team Europcar EUC 10:55
36 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano Bora - Argon 18 BOA 12:41
37 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 13:37
38 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 14:21
39 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 15:26
40 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 18:13
41 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 18:36
42 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 19:50
43 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 19:50
44 ITA19800916 Vanotti Alessandro Astana Pro Team AST 20:22
45 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC 20:43
46 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 21:19
47 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ 21:50
48 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 22:02
49 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 22:43
50 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 22:45
51 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM 23:01
52 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 23:22
53 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS 23:32
54 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT 23:33
55 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24:18
56 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 25:00
57 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 25:48
58 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 25:49
59 COL19921120 Brayan Stiven Ramirez chacon Colombia COL 26:01
60 ITA19860519 De Marchi Alessandro BMC Racing Team BMC 26:40
2015-03-11 : Lido di Camaiore
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 6:04
2 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 1"
3 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 2"
4 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC 4"
7 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 5"
8 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen MTN Qhubeka MTN 6"
9 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 6"
10 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 8"
11 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
14 GER19860205 Kluge Roger IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 9"
16 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 10"
18 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
20 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 11"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2015-03-12 : Camaiore - Cascina - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:30:18
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
4 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
6 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 GER19860205 Kluge Roger IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
9 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
10 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
12 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ m.t.
16 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann FDJ FDJ m.t.
19 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2015-03-13 : Cascina - Arezzo - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 4:58:17
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
4 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
7 GER19831026 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
8 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
10 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
14 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
16 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-03-14 : Indicatore (Arezzo) - Castelraimondo - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 5:53:38
2 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 14"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
12 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
15 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
16 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
17 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
19 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen MTN Qhubeka MTN 21"
20 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-03-15 : Esanatoglia - Terminillo - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 5:26:03
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR 41"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 55"
4 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 1:05
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 1:10
11 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
12 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:12
13 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
14 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 1:30
15 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:37
16 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
18 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 1:50
20 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 2:08
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2015-03-16 : Rieti - Porto Sant'Elpidio - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 5:04:13
2 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
7 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
9 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
10 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
15 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
16 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
18 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
20 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2015-03-17 : San Benedetto del Tronto CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 11:23
2 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 4"
3 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 9"
4 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 12"
5 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 16"
6 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 16"
7 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 17"
8 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen MTN Qhubeka MTN 23"
9 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 25"
10 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 26"
11 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 27"
12 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Trek Factory Racing TFR 27"
13 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 30"
14 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
15 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 31"
16 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 31"
17 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 32"
18 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 33"
20 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC 33"
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2013 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Froome Chris
2012 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Horner Christopher
2011 - Historique
1 Evans Cadel
2 Gesink Robert
2010 - Historique
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Scarponi Michele
2009 - Historique
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Garzelli Stefano
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
2000 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Hruska Jan
1999 - 2.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Rebellin Davide
1998 - 2.HC
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Ballerini Franco
1997 - 2.HC
1 Petito Roberto
2 Pianegonda Gianluca
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Colage Stefano
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 2.HC
1 Furlan Giorgio
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Fondriest Maurizio
2 Tchmil Andreï
1992 - 2.HC
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Alcala Gallegos Raul
1991 - 2.HC
1 Diaz Zabala Herminio
2 Ghiotto Federico
1990 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Leclercq Roland
1989 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Golz Rolf
1988 - 2.HC
1987 - 2.HC
1986 - 2.HC
1 Rabottini Luciano
2 Moser Francesco
1985 - 2.HC
1984 - 2.HC
1983 - 2.HC
1 Visentini Roberto
2 Knetemann Gerrie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Knetemann Gerrie
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017