All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 27 2017 1643810 guests - 889 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-03-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 20:42:22
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 1"
3 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Etixx-Quickstep EQS 23"
4 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 24"
5 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 24"
6 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 29"
7 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 33"
8 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 39"
9 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRF 45"
10 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 48"
11 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 49"
12 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS 52"
13 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 54"
14 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 55"
15 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 57"
16 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV 1:04
17 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD 1:06
18 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1:07
19 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:11
20 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY 1:15
21 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:22
22 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:27
23 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 1:32
24 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:38
25 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:54
26 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1:55
27 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 2:00
28 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 2:08
29 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 2:38
30 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica-BikeExchange OBE 2:42
31 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 2:45
32 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:54
33 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2:57
34 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:05
35 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD 3:08
36 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM 3:09
37 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:16
38 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:17
39 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 3:24
40 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 3:40
41 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 3:43
42 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:14
43 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA 4:15
44 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 4:19
45 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik Bora - Argon 18 BOA 4:23
46 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 4:33
47 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 4:41
48 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK 4:58
49 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 5:34
50 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 5:39
51 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 6:14
52 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 6:17
53 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 6:24
54 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS 7:09
55 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 7:12
56 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 7:17
57 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRF 7:19
58 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 8:01
59 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Etixx-Quickstep EQS 8:02
60 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRF 8:18
2016-03-09 Lido di Camaiore CLM par Equipe 22.7
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 23:55
2 EQS Etixx-Quickstep 2"
3 FDJ FDJ 9"
4 TNK Tinkoff 11"
5 IAM IAM Cycling 12"
6 AST Astana Pro Team 15"
7 TRF Trek Segafredo 17"
8 SKY Team Sky 21"
9 OGE Orica GreenEDGE 25"
10 MOV Movistar Team 29"
11 TLJ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38"
12 LTS Lotto-Soudal 46"
13 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 50"
14 KAT Team Katusha 59"
15 DDD Dimension Data 1.03.
16 CCC CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1.04.
17 BOA Bora - Argon 18 1.11.
18 TGA Team Giant-Alpecin 1.24.
19 LAM Lampre - Merida 1.26.
20 AND Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1.34.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-03-10 : Camaiore - Pomarance - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:10:03
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 1"
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
4 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
14 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK m.t.
15 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
16 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
20 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-03-11 : Castelnuovo Val di Cecina - Montalto di Castro - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:17:28
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
7 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
12 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
14 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
15 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
16 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
17 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
20 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-03-12 : Montalto di Castro - Foligno - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 6:04:49
2 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY 13"
3 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD m.t.
4 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 16"
7 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 25"
8 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
14 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
15 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
17 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
18 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
19 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-03-13 : Foligno - Monte San Vicino - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2016-03-14 : Castelraimondo - Cepagatti - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 4:34:14
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 2"
4 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4"
5 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 7"
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
13 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
15 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
18 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
19 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
20 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-03-15 : San Benedetto del Tronto CLM Ind - 10.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRF 11:08
2 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 13"
3 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 15"
4 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 15"
5 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Tinkoff TNK 17"
6 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 18"
7 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD 19"
8 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 20"
9 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 22"
10 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 24"
11 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 24"
12 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 24"
13 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 24"
14 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS 25"
15 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC 24"
16 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 26"
17 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 27"
18 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 24"
19 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 27"
20 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 28"
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Mollema Bauke
2014 - WorldTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2013 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Froome Chris
2012 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Horner Christopher
2011 - Historique
1 Evans Cadel
2 Gesink Robert
2010 - Historique
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Scarponi Michele
2009 - Historique
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Garzelli Stefano
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
2000 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Hruska Jan
1999 - 2.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Rebellin Davide
1998 - 2.HC
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Ballerini Franco
1997 - 2.HC
1 Petito Roberto
2 Pianegonda Gianluca
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Colage Stefano
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 2.HC
1 Furlan Giorgio
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Fondriest Maurizio
2 Tchmil Andreï
1992 - 2.HC
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Alcala Gallegos Raul
1991 - 2.HC
1 Diaz Zabala Herminio
2 Ghiotto Federico
1990 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Leclercq Roland
1989 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Golz Rolf
1988 - 2.HC
1987 - 2.HC
1986 - 2.HC
1 Rabottini Luciano
2 Moser Francesco
1985 - 2.HC
1984 - 2.HC
1983 - 2.HC
1 Visentini Roberto
2 Knetemann Gerrie
1982 - 2.HC
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Knetemann Gerrie
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017