Tirreno - Adriatico 2004 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2004 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2004 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2004 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2004 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2004 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2004 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 22 2017 1665540 guests - 788 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2004
2.HC
2004-03-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 33h47'06"
2 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team 11"
4 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis 18"
4 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre 18"
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 21"
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 22"
7 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team 26"
8 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Margres m.t.
9 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros 27"
10 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir 28"
11 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 29"
12 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
14 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
16 SUI19760815 Strauss Marcel Gerolsteiner m.t.
17 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen T-Mobile Team m.t.
18 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole m.t.
19 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
20 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
21 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Lampre m.t.
22 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto - Domo m.t.
23 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 30"
24 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 32"
25 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco 34"
2004-03-10 : Sabaudia - Sabaudia - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3h55'31"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
5 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
7 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
9 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Saeco m.t.
10 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
14 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
16 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
17 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
18 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
19 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
20 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2004-03-11 : Latina - Maddaloni - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h53'25"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Domina Vacanze m.t.
3 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
6 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
7 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
8 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
9 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
13 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
15 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Domina Vacanze m.t.
16 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
17 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Margres m.t.
19 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
20 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
2004-03-12 : Maddaloni - Isernia - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h47'55"
2 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
6 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
7 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Margres m.t.
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
9 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
11 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros m.t.
13 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 FRA19791114 Hervé Cédric Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis m.t.
15 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre m.t.
16 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
17 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Lampre m.t.
18 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
19 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
20 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen T-Mobile Team m.t.
2004-03-13 : Isernia - Paglieta - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 4h39'51"
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre m.t.
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis m.t.
3 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
5 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Margres m.t.
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros m.t.
12 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto - Domo m.t.
13 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
15 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
16 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
17 SUI19760815 Strauss Marcel Gerolsteiner m.t.
18 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
19 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Lampre m.t.
20 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team m.t.
2004-03-14 : Paglieta - Torricella Sicura - 215 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 5'20'21"
2 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Margres 10"
3 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Alessio - Bianchi 1'06"
4 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 1'07"
5 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 3'10"
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre m.t.
8 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
11 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
12 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Margres m.t.
14 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Lampre m.t.
16 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole m.t.
17 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team m.t.
18 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
19 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
20 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
2004-03-15 : Monte San Pietrangeli - Torre San Patrizio - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 5h23'41"
2 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
6 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
13 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
16 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
17 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
18 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Domina Vacanze m.t.
19 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
20 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
2004-03-16 : S.Benedetto Del Tronto - S.Benedetto Del Tronto - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h43'29"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Saeco m.t.
4 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Domina Vacanze m.t.
6 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
7 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
8 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
11 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
12 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
14 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
15 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
16 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Crédit Agricole m.t.
17 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
18 BEL19711223 Vansevenant Win Lotto - Domo m.t.
19 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
20 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017