Tirreno - Adriatico 2002 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2002 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2002 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2002 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2002 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2002 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2002 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2002
2.HC
2002-03-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 28 h 45'24"
2 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 18"
3 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t
4 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 23"
5 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio m.t
6 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 24"
7 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio 29"
8 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 30"
9 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 32"
10 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 36"
11 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 38"
12 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo 48"
13 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step 55"
14 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 1'01"
15 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
2002-03-14 : Massa Lubrense-Sorrento - 124 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 3h15'39"
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
7 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Domo Fram Frites 2"
9 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
11 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
13 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
14 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
2002-03-15 : Sorrente-Frosinone - 212 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 5h58'24"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 2"
3 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
4 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
5 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
6 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Domo Fram Frites m.t.
7 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
8 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
15 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Domo Fram Frites m.t.
2002-03-16 : Anagni-Rocca di Cambio - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 4h59'37"
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
3 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio m.t.
4 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio 16"
5 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 22"
6 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Domo Fram Frites m.t.
7 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
8 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
12 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio m.t.
13 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 YUG19771229 Gajicic Sasa Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
15 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski m.t.
2002-03-17 : Rieti-Rieti CLM - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15h19'68"
2 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 00"
3 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service 3"
4 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski 5"
5 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin 10"
6 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 13"
7 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 15"
9 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 17"
10 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 19"
11 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 20"
12 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 21"
13 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Coast 23"
14 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Once - Eroski m.t.
15 YUG19771229 Gajicic Sasa Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 24"
2002-03-18 : Rieti-Torricella Sicura - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 3h39'51"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
4 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio m.t.
8 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
11 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
12 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
13 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service m.t.
14 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
2002-03-19 : Rapagnano-Montegranaro - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 6h01'36"
2 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 2"
4 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
5 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
6 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 5"
8 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
11 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
12 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service m.t.
13 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
2002-03-20 : San Benedetto-San Benedet - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 4h34'38"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
6 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
7 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
8 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
9 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo Fram Frites m.t.
12 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
13 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team Coast m.t.
15 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017