Tirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - CyclingbaseTirreno - Adriatico 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2001
2.HC
2001-03-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 29h41'09"
2 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3"
4 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco 6"
5 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 8"
6 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 13"
7 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 27"
8 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 28"
9 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 34"
10 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 35"
12 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 38"
13 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 43"
14 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 44"
15 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
16 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Liquigas - Pata 52"
17 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis 57"
18 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'04"
19 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 1'06"
20 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Française des jeux FDJ 1'15"
2001-03-14 : Sorrento-Sorrento - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco 3h23'20"
2 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
5 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
6 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Saeco m.t.
8 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
9 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
10 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio m.t.
11 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
12 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
14 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
2001-03-15 : Sorrento-Benevento - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio 4h25'29"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco m.t.
4 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
5 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
7 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio m.t.
8 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
13 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
14 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Liquigas - Pata m.t.
2001-03-16 : Benevento-Santuario Dell' - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3h59'42"
2 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB
5 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
7 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
8 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
9 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Liquigas - Pata m.t.
13 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio m.t.
15 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
2001-03-17 : Isernia-Celano - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 4h22'56"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 1"
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
5 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco 5"
6 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco m.t.
7 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 ITA19760122 Lunghi Denis Team Colpack - Astro m.t.
15 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2001-03-18 : Campli-Torricella Sicura - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 19'47"
2 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 2"
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 4"
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 5"
5 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco m.t.
6 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 8"
7 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 12"
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 13"
9 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
10 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Panaria - Fiordo 16"
12 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 21"
13 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 24"
14 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 28"
15 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
2001-03-19 : Torre San Patrizio-Monte - 136 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 3h32'33"
2 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco m.t.
5 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
7 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco m.t.
10 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
11 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
13 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
15 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco m.t.
2001-03-20 : Fermo-Ortezzano - 223 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5h08'19"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
3 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
5 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco m.t.
6 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
7 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 4"
8 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 5"
9 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
11 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 8"
12 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 12"
14 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
2001-03-21 : San Benedetto Del Tronto - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio 4h28'57"
2 MEX19770519 Meza Flores Miguel Angel Team Colpack - Astro m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
5 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
8 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
10 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
11 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco m.t.
12 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane US Postal Service m.t.
13 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
14 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
15 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
 
 
Women
2018-08-16 Ladies Tour of Norway
2018-08-16 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
Men
2018-08-16 USA Pro Cycling Challenge
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018