All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tirreno - Adriatico 2000
2.HC
2000-03-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 33h17'36"
2 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 10"
3 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 18"
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 38"
5 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 46"
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 52"
7 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 55"
8 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 1'02"
9 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain 1'04"
10 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1'23"
11 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'26"
12 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 1'31"
13 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 1'33"
14 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin 1'46"
15 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites 1'52"
16 ITA19670118 Donati Massino Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 2'04"
17 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 2'12"
18 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites 2'14"
19 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Cantina Tollo - Regain 2'20"
20 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti 2'25"
2000-03-08 : Sorrento-Sorrento - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 3h36'34"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
3 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Farm Frites m.t.
4 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
6 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
9 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Panaria - Gaerne m.t.
12 ITA19670604 Baronti Alessandro Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
13 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
15 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2000-03-09 : Sorrento-Aversa - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 5h17'14"
2 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
5 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
6 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Gaerne m.t.
8 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
9 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Farm Frites m.t.
10 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
2000-03-10 : Aversa-Santuario dell Add - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4h22'09"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
3 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
7 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
9 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
10 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Regain 8"
2000-03-11 : Isernia-Luco de Marsi - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 5h38'45"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
5 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
6 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Farm Frites m.t.
7 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Mobilvetta - Rossin m.t.
10 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
2000-03-12 : Ascoli Piceno - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31'36"
2 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 9"
3 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28"
4 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30"
5 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 48"
6 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 49"
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 54"
8 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Liquigas - Pata 1'07"
9 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 1'09"
10 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 1'11"
2000-03-13 : Montegranaro-Monte San Gi - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 3h41'53"
2 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites m.t.
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
4 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
5 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
8 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
9 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
10 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
2000-03-14 : Teramo-Torricella Sicura - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5h33'45"
2 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 18"
3 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 20"
4 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 22"
5 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites 29"
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
7 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
9 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 34"
2000-03-15 : San Benedetto de Tronto - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 4h34'52"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
3 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
5 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Team Polti m.t.
6 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Farm Frites m.t.
9 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
12 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
13 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Team Polti m.t.
14 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
15 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Freire Gomez Oscar
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Di Luca Danilo
2002 - 2.HC
1 Dekker Erik
2 Di Luca Danilo
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Colombo Gabriele
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017