All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 1997
2.HC
1997-04-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 22h36'40"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 32"
3 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Wega 44"
4 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. 1'01"
5 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 1'16"
6 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 1'24"
7 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 1'33"
8 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
9 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Mapei - GB 1'35"
10 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus 1'39"
1997-04-07 : Legazpi - Legazpi - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Mapei - GB 3h15'33"
2 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro m.t.
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
9 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Asics - CGA m.t.
1997-04-08 : Legazpi - Viana - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 6h05'38"
2 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
3 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Asics - CGA m.t.
7 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Gan m.t.
1997-04-09 : Viana - Vitoria - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - GB 5h07'56"
2 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Gan m.t.
3 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Asics - CGA m.t.
6 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro m.t.
7 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Estro m.t.
8 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
9 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Gan m.t.
10 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1997-04-10 : Vitoria - Sopuerta Garape - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 5h35'56"
2 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe 21"
5 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Asics - CGA m.t.
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1997-04-11 : Sopuerta - Arrasate-Mondragon - 97 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - GB 2h11'23"
2 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
3 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
4 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
5 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
7 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
8 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Asics - CGA m.t.
9 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
10 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
1997-04-11 : Mondragon-Fagor-Salinas CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 20'14"
2 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Wega 22"
3 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 23"
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 31"
5 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. 40"
6 ITA19670118 Donati Massino Saeco - Estro 1'01"
7 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 1'02"
8 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 1'11"
9 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 1'11"
10 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - GB 1'12"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Di Luca Danilo
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.HC
1 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
2 Jalabert Laurent
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017