Tour du Pays Basques 1993 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1993 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1993 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1993 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1993 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1993 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1993 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 1993
2.HC
1993-04-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur 22h59'55"
2 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Carrera - Tassoni 8"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 23"
4 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal Ariostea 59"
5 GER19640811 Ampler Uwe Team Telekom 1'03"
6 ITA19610101 Cassani Davide Ariostea 1'15"
7 ITA19660309 Furlan Giorgio Ariostea 1'25"
8 NED19640401 Breuking Erik O.N.C.E. 1'28"
9 UKR19650606 Poulnikov Vladimir Carrera - Tassoni 1'30"
10 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Tassoni 1'36"
1993-04-05 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur
1993-04-06 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Clas - Cajastur
1993-04-07 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Carrera - Tassoni
1993-04-08 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur
1993-04-09 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Carrera - Tassoni
1993-04-09 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Clas - Cajastur
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Di Luca Danilo
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.HC
1 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Hervé Pascal
1995 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Berzin Evgueni
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018