All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Tuesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2008
ProTour UCI ProTour
2008-04-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 21:03:59
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL 30"
3 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 35"
4 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre 57"
5 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 1.25.
6 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.37.
7 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Team Columbia 1.43.
8 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 2.03.
9 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Karpin Galicia m.t.
10 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Saxo Bank 2.05.
11 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 2.15.
12 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.36.
13 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.41.
14 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.47.
15 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team Columbia 2.55.
16 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner 2.37.
17 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 3.18.
18 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann Bouygues Telecom 3.50.
19 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Saunier Duval - Scott 4.00.
20 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.34.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Di Luca Danilo
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.HC
1 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Hervé Pascal
1995 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Sörensen Rolf
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Rossi Maurizio
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019