Tour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-04-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 21:09:11
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 49"
3 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:04
4 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 1:07
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1:07
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:56
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:56
8 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 2:13
9 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 2:14
10 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:26
11 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM 2:26
12 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:17
13 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:32
14 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST 3:36
15 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 3:47
16 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:05
17 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 6:04
18 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ 8:55
19 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC 9:43
20 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 10:20
21 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA 10:57
22 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 11:24
23 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV 12:27
24 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 12:48
25 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 12:53
2014-04-07 : Ordizia - Ordizia - 153.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:05:07
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 14"
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 34"
4 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 36"
5 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 54"
10 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 56"
12 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar EUC m.t.
13 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
14 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 58"
15 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
17 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
18 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
20 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-04-08 : Ordizia - Dantxarinea (Urdazubi) - 155.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:46:17
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 30"
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
12 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
14 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
16 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
19 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-04-09 : Urdazubi - Urdax - Vitoria - Gasteiz - 194.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:02:09
2 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
8 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
11 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
12 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
13 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
15 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
19 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
20 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-04-10 : Vitoria - Gasteiz - Arrate (Eibar) - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:39:29
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1"
3 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS 3"
5 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
14 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 10"
16 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 25"
17 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 42"
18 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
20 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-04-11 : Markina - Xemein - 160.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 3:56:57
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
8 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
12 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
14 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
18 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-04-12 : Beasain - Beasain CLM IND - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 38:33
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7"
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 15"
4 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 16"
5 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 35"
6 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 38"
7 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 41"
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1:02
9 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:05
10 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 1:25
11 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:27
12 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 1:31
13 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:33
14 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:38
15 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 1:44
16 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 1:47
17 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:47
18 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ.fr FDJ 1:51
19 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:56
20 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM 1:57
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Porte Richie
2012 - WorldTour
1 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2011 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Horner Christopher
2010 - ProTour
1 Horner Christopher
2 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat
2009 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2008 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Di Luca Danilo
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.HC
1 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Hervé Pascal
1995 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Sörensen Rolf
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Rossi Maurizio
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017