Tour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-04-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 21:49:38
2 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 13"
3 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 29"
4 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 38"
5 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 46"
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 1:06
7 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1:14
8 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:15
9 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 1:25
10 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 1:33
11 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:35
12 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 1:37
13 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:55
14 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:40
15 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:11
16 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:16
17 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 4:07
18 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 4:29
19 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 4:29
20 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 4:48
21 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:51
22 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Astana Pro Team AST 5:52
23 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM 6:23
24 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 7:43
25 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 7:47
26 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 8:02
27 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 9:10
28 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS 11:36
29 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 12:10
30 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 12:56
31 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 13:06
32 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 13:12
33 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 14:06
34 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 14:15
35 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 14:17
36 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 14:26
37 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 17:38
38 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Factory Racing TFR 17:40
39 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 19:02
40 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 19:18
41 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 19:27
42 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 19:38
43 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 19:49
44 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 19:57
45 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 20:59
46 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 21:56
47 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 22:00
48 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM 22:07
49 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 23:36
50 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24:32
51 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 28:40
52 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE 29:14
53 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 31:05
54 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto-Soudal LTS 33:52
55 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 34:57
56 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 35:11
57 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Factory Racing TFR 35:16
58 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 35:49
59 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 36:00
60 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 38:37
2015-04-06 : Bilbao - Bilbao - 162.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:57:07
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
10 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
12 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
16 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
19 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
20 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-04-07 : Bilbao - Vitoria-Gasteiz - 175.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:32:32
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 AUS19840930 Tanner David IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
14 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
16 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
18 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
19 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
20 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-04-08 : Vitoria-Gasteiz - Zumarraga - 170.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 4:39:02
2 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 7"
5 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 10"
9 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
15 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
16 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
18 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 18"
20 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-04-09 : Zumarraga - Arrate (Eibar) - 162.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 4:05:10
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 23"
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 47"
18 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
19 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-04-10 : Eibar - Beasain - 155.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Astana Pro Team AST 4:06:01
2 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 3"
3 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 16"
4 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 28"
5 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 38"
6 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 53"
7 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 56"
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:05
10 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:06
11 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:08
12 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 1:11
15 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 1:14
16 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
18 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
19 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:22
20 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-04-11 : Aia - Aia CLM Ind - 18.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 28:46
2 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 4"
3 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 5"
4 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 17"
5 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 21"
6 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 23"
7 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 30"
8 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 34"
9 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 36"
10 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 37"
11 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 42"
12 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 43"
13 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 48"
14 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 51"
16 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 52"
17 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 54"
18 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 59"
19 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 1:01
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2013 - WorldTour
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Porte Richie
2012 - WorldTour
1 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2011 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Horner Christopher
2010 - ProTour
1 Horner Christopher
2 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat
2009 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Colom Mas Antonio
2008 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Di Luca Danilo
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Belli Wladimir
1998 - 2.HC
1 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Hervé Pascal
1995 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Jalabert Laurent
1994 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Sörensen Rolf
1986 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Rossi Maurizio
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017