Tour du Pays Basques 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2004
2.HC
2004-04-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 19h25'46"
2 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
4 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 30"
5 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 34"
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 39"
7 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 43"
8 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 47"
9 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros 49"
10 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina 1'02"
11 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco 1'03"
13 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 1'05"
14 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 1'09"
15 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 1'17"
16 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco 1'23"
17 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 1'31"
18 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1'47"
19 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros 1'58"
20 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias T-Mobile Team 2'02"
2004-04-05 : Bergara - Bergara - 139 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 3h25'49"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros m.t.
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
5 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
8 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros m.t.
9 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco m.t.
12 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros m.t.
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC m.t.
16 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
17 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
18 ESP19810213 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
19 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Liberty Seguros m.t.
20 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis m.t.
2004-04-06 : Bergara - Zalla - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner 4h46'48"
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
4 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
7 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
11 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Lampre m.t.
12 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
13 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
14 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
16 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
17 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
18 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
19 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre m.t.
20 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué m.t.
2004-04-07 : Zalla - Vitoria - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800719 Zarate Fernandez Carlos Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 4h30'52"
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 21"
3 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
7 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Cafés Baqué m.t.
8 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros m.t.
9 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
11 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Lampre m.t.
13 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
15 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
16 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
17 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
18 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
19 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
20 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team m.t.
2004-04-08 : Vitoria - Lekunberri - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 4h35'49"
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 13"
3 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
5 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
6 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
7 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre m.t.
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros m.t.
10 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
11 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
16 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC m.t.
17 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 25"
18 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
19 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros m.t.
20 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
2004-04-09 : Lekunberri - Lazkao - 88 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 1h53'12"
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 51"
3 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
4 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 52"
5 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco 1'07"
6 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias T-Mobile Team m.t.
7 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
8 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco m.t.
11 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
13 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros m.t.
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 1'23"
16 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
17 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
18 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 1'33"
19 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
20 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Saeco m.t.
2004-04-09 : Lazkao - Lazkao CLM Ind - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 11'57"92
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 00"33
3 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 5"
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 6"
5 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 12"
6 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 13"
7 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 15"
8 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15"
9 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 16"
10 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 18"
11 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 20"
12 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto 23"
13 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24"
14 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Liberty Seguros 26"
15 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 26"
16 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 28"
17 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 31"
18 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 32"
19 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 32"
20 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros 33"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017