All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2003
2.HC
2003-04-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 18h59'23"
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax 12"
3 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 23"
4 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 1'07"
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'15"
6 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 1'30"
7 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'39"
8 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 1'46"
9 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 1'51"
10 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 2'01"
11 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax 2'03"
12 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'06"
13 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 2'16"
14 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 2'22"
15 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
16 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco 2'28"
17 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'35"
18 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'37"
19 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 2'49"
20 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems 2'51"
2003-04-07 : Lepazgi - Lepazgi - 129 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3h20'06"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
3 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax m.t.
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco m.t.
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre m.t.
10 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
11 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 LTU19781115 Sabaliauskas Marius Saeco m.t.
13 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
14 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2003-04-08 : Lepazgi - plentzia - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 4h01'45"
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco m.t.
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
8 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
12 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax m.t.
15 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
2003-04-09 : Plentzia - Vitoria - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h50'15"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
5 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
6 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco m.t.
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco m.t.
9 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
11 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC - Imax m.t.
13 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
14 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2003-04-10 : Vitoria - Doneztebe - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 4h07'43"
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 3"
3 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
6 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19760516 Lopez Torrella Joaquin Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
2003-04-11 : Doneztebe - Hondarribia - 91 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2h19'37"
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax m.t.
4 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 22"
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 47"
6 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
7 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
8 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
12 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Gerolsteiner 1'40"
13 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
14 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
15 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2003-04-11 : hondarribia - Hodarribia - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 19'55"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 11"
3 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax m.t.
4 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 21"
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
6 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 26"
7 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 28"
8 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 38"
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 43"
10 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
11 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco 44"
12 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 45"
13 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
14 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Relax - Fuenlabrada 46"
15 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Saeco 49"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018