Tour du Pays Basques 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2002 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2002
2.HC
2002-04-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 18 h 04'53"
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'36"
3 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems 2'53"
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3'09"
5 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 3'54"
6 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 3'55"
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 4'07"
8 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 4'12"
9 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step 4'22"
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4'46"
11 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 5'19"
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast m.t
13 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5'37"
14 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 5'41"
15 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Once - Eroski 6'10"
16 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 6'41"
17 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis 6'49"
18 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Once - Eroski 7'42"
19 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski 7'49"
20 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca 7'53"
2002-04-08 : Zalla - Zalla - 139 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3h32'57"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
8 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2002-04-09 : Zalla - Vitoria - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19741224 Garcia Calco, Cesar Relax - Fuenlabrada 4h58'11"
2 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
4 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
5 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
9 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
2002-04-10 : Vitoria - Alasua - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 4h15'28"
2 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
3 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'29"
4 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier IBanesto.com 1'30"
5 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio m.t.
6 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Once - Eroski m.t.
7 ESP19750716 Toledo Gustavo Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1'38"
8 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Mapei - Quick Step 2'18"
9 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 2'27"
10 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2002-04-11 : Alasua - Villabona - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 2h11'00"
2 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC - Tiscali 5"
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 18
4 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 21"
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 30"
7 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 32"
8 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
10 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2002-04-12 : Villabona - Elgoibar - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2h40'49"
2 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 51"
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
8 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2002-04-12 : Elgoibar-Elgoibar - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 25'54"
2 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems 02"
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
4 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 20"
5 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 24"
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 25"
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 39"
9 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step 40"
10 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 54"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018