Tour du Pays Basques 2001 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2001 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2001 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2001 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2001 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2001 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Sunday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2001
2.HC
2001-04-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 18h42'54"
2 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5"
3 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 7"
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 16
6 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 17"
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
8 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 20"
9 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 22"
10 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 36"
11 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 37"
12 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco 38"
13 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
14 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 42"
15 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 44"
16 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 46"
17 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 50"
18 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla 55"
19 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla 1'06"
20 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'08"
2001-04-09 : Asteasu-Asteasu - 118 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 2h46'32"
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
11 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
14 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
2001-04-10 : Asteasu-Mungia - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step 5h04'55"
2 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com m.t.
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
8 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
12 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
14 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
15 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
2001-04-11 : Mungia-Araia - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 4h00'04"
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
9 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
10 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
13 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
15 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
2001-04-12 : Araia-Lekumberrri - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4h37'24"
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
7 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
8 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
15 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
2001-04-13 : Lekumberri-Lasarte-Oria - 105 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mapei - Quick Step 1h59'05"
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
7 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
8 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz IBanesto.com m.t.
9 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
10 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
13 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
15 ESP19771104 Sastre Iban Festina - Lotus m.t.
2001-04-13 : Lasarte-Lasarte - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 14'53"
2 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5"
3 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 7"
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 9"
6 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 13
7 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Liquigas - Pata 14"
8 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 16"
9 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 16"
10 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 17"
11 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 19"
12 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 20"
13 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 21"
14 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 23"
15 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 26"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
2018-03-03 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Oued Eddahab
2018-03-04 Paris Nice
2018-03-04 GP Industria & Artigianato
2018-03-04 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018