All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Sunday 25 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 2000
2.HC
2000-04-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 21h53'24"
2 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Regain 5"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31"
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 33"
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 37"
6 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto m.t.
7 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 39"
8 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 45"
9 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 59"
10 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'03"
11 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 1'05"
12 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'08"
13 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1'12"
14 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'13"
15 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step 1'20"
16 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'24"
17 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'25"
18 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz Banesto 1'26"
19 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Lampre - Daikin 1'31"
20 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
2000-04-03 : Onati - Onati - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Lampre - Daikin 3h28'03"
2 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Albacom 8"
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
6 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
8 ITA19750114 Spezialetti Alessandro Liquigas - Pata m.t.
9 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
11 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
12 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
15 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
2000-04-04 : Onati - Trapagaran - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Regain 5h13'16"
2 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto 5"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 10"
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19550115 Fernández Alberto Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
7 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
8 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
10 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 15"
11 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto m.t.
15 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
2000-04-05 : Trapagaran - Vitoria - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step 5h19'23"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
7 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
9 SUI19691103 Meier Armin Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
10 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
11 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
12 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
13 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service m.t.
15 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2000-04-06 : Vitoria - Doneztebe - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 5h00'24"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
5 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
6 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
7 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz Banesto m.t.
8 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
9 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
10 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto m.t.
11 ITA19750525 Mason Oscar Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
14 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
15 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
2000-04-07 : Doneztebe - Azkoitia - 105 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Regain 2h35'23"
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
3 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
8 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
9 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz Banesto m.t.
10 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
12 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
13 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
15 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
2000-04-07 : Azkoitia - Madaritza - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 16'40"
2 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Regain 15"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31"
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 33"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 34"
6 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 40"
7 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Lampre - Daikin 42"
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata m.t.
9 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto m.t.
10 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 47"
11 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 50"
12 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 58"
13 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 59"
14 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'03"
15 ITA19680801 Borgheresi Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom 1'05"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019