Tour du Pays Basques 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Pays Basques 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Tuesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Pays Basques 1999
2.HC
1999-04-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 21h36'11"
2 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 51"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 1'01"
4 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar 1'06"
5 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'09"
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'18"
7 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'27"
8 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1'29"
9 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'38"
10 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 1'43"
11 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'58"
12 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'59"
13 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 2'03"
14 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 2'05"
15 RUS19710106 Bobrik Vladislav Riso Scotti - Vinavil 2'10"
16 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'13"
17 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 2'18"
18 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'20"
19 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 2'22"
20 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'24"
1999-04-05 : Tolosa - Tolosa - 115 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2h51'47"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 24"
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 32"
6 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
9 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
1999-04-06 : Tolosa - Zalla - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 5h15'21"
2 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
4 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
5 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
7 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
10 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
12 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19740830 Otxoa Palacios Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1999-04-07 : Zalla - Vitoria - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 5h07'02"
2 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
4 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
7 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
9 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
10 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
11 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
12 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 SUI19670918 Puttini Felice Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
15 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
1999-04-08 : Vitoria - Lekumberri - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5h22'17"
2 ITA19720824 Secchiari Francesco Saeco - Cannondale 28"
3 ITA19731208 De Paoli Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
4 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 1'32"
5 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
9 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
11 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
13 RUS19710106 Bobrik Vladislav Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
14 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Team Polti m.t.
1999-04-09 : Lekumberri - Orrio - 118 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2h43'57"
2 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
3 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3"
4 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
6 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
9 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
12 RUS19710106 Bobrik Vladislav Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
13 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
14 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 18"
15 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1999-04-09 : Santiago Erreka - Alto de - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 14'12"
2 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 37"
4 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar 37"
5 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 51"
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 51"
7 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 55"
8 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 57"
9 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 59"
10 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 1'00"
11 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'02"
12 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'07"
13 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 1'11"
14 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 1'11"
15 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'11"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Vicioso Arcos Angel
2006 - ProTour
1 Gómez Marchante José Angel
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.HC
1 Menchov Denis
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2003 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2002 - 2.HC
1 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2001 - 2.HC
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Di Luca Danilo
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018