Gand - Wevelgem 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Gand - Wevelgem 2009
ProTour Historique
2009-04-08 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR 5.00.15
2 BLR19791027 Kuschynski Aliaksandr Liquigas LIQ m.t.
3 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX 53"
4 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Cervélo Test Team CTT 57"
6 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.49.
7 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR 2.14.
8 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ m.t.
10 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
11 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
12 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
13 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
16 USA19730629 Hincapie George Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
17 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Liquigas LIQ m.t.
18 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
19 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
20 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
21 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
22 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
23 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
24 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Team Milram MRM 2.30.
25 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT 2.34.
historic
2008 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Clerc Aurélien
2007 - ProTour
1 Burghardt Marcus
2 Hammond Roger
2006 - ProTour
1 Hushovd Thor
2 Kopp David
2005 - ProTour
1 Mattan Nico
2 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio
2004 - 1.HC
1 Boonen Tom
2 Backstedt Magnus
2003 - 1.HC
1 Klier Andreas
2 Vogels Henk
2002 - 1.HC
1 Cipollini Mario
2 Rodriguez Fred
2001 - 1.HC
1 Hincapie George
2 Van Bon Léon
2000 - 1.HC
1 Van Bondt Geert
2 Van Petegem Peter
1999 - 1.HC
1 Steels Tom
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1998 - 1.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Michaelsen Lars
1997 - 1.HC
1 Gaumont Philippe
2 Tchmil Andreï
1996 - 1.HC
1 Steels Tom
2 Lombardi Giovanni
1995 - 1.HC
1 Michaelsen Lars
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 1.HC
1 Peeters Wilfrid
2 Ballerini Franco
1993 - 1.HC
1 Cipollini Mario
2 Vanderaerden Erick
1992 - 1.HC
1 Cipollini Mario
2 Capiot Johan
1991 - 1.HC
1 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine
2 Cipollini Mario
1990 - 1.HC
1 Frison Herman
2 Museeuw Johan
1989 - 1.HC
1 Solleveld Guerrit
2 Yates Sean
1988 - 1.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bugno Gianni
1987 - 1.HC
1 Van Vliet Teun
2 De Wilde Etienne
1986 - 1.HC
1 Bontempi Guido
2 Poels Twan
1985 - 1.HC
1 Vanderaerden Erick
2 Anderson Phil
1984 - 1.HC
1 Bontempi Guido
2 Vanderaerden Erick
1983 - 1.HC
1 Van Vliet Leo
2 Raas Jan
1982 - 1.HC
1 Hoste Frank
2 Van Haerens Eddy
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018