Gand - Wevelgem 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Gand - Wevelgem 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-03-27 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 5:55:12
2 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
5 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 11"
6 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
12 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
13 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
16 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff TNK m.t.
18 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
19 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS 17"
21 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS 19"
22 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY 24"
23 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Etixx-Quickstep EQS 28"
24 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC 59"
25 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1.07.
26 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN 1.22.
27 BEL19890310 De Vries Berden Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 5.08.
28 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
29 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
30 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
31 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
32 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
33 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
34 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
35 POL19840429 Golas Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
36 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
37 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK m.t.
38 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
39 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
40 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
41 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 6.05.
42 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
43 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
44 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
45 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Direct Energie DEN 6.11.
46 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 6.16.
47 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
48 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV 6.21.
49 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Orica-BikeExchange OBE 7.16.
50 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
51 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST 11.05.
52 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
53 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
54 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
55 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
56 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
57 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio FDJ FDJ m.t.
58 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
59 POL19770623 Kiendys Tomasz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
60 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Paolini Luca
2 Terpstra Niki
2014 - WorldTour
1 Degenkolb John
2 Démare Arnaud
2013 - WorldTour
1 Sagan Peter
2 Bozic Borut
2012 - WorldTour
1 Boonen Tom
2 Sagan Peter
2011 - ProTour
1 Boonen Tom
2 Bennati Daniele
2010 - ProTour
1 Eisel Bernhard
2 Vanmarcke Sep
2009 - ProTour
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Kuschynski Aliaksandr
2008 - ProTour
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Clerc Aurélien
2007 - ProTour
1 Burghardt Marcus
2 Hammond Roger
2006 - ProTour
1 Hushovd Thor
2 Kopp David
2005 - ProTour
1 Mattan Nico
2 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio
2004 - 1.HC
1 Boonen Tom
2 Backstedt Magnus
2003 - 1.HC
1 Klier Andreas
2 Vogels Henk
2002 - 1.HC
1 Cipollini Mario
2 Rodriguez Fred
2001 - 1.HC
1 Hincapie George
2 Van Bon Léon
2000 - 1.HC
1 Van Bondt Geert
2 Van Petegem Peter
1999 - 1.HC
1 Steels Tom
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1998 - 1.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Michaelsen Lars
1997 - 1.HC
1 Gaumont Philippe
2 Tchmil Andreï
1996 - 1.HC
1 Steels Tom
2 Lombardi Giovanni
1995 - 1.HC
1 Michaelsen Lars
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 1.HC
1 Peeters Wilfrid
2 Ballerini Franco
1993 - 1.HC
1 Cipollini Mario
2 Vanderaerden Erick
1992 - 1.HC
1 Cipollini Mario
2 Capiot Johan
1991 - 1.HC
1 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine
2 Cipollini Mario
1990 - 1.HC
1 Frison Herman
2 Museeuw Johan
1989 - 1.HC
1 Solleveld Guerrit
2 Yates Sean
1988 - 1.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Bugno Gianni
1987 - 1.HC
1 Van Vliet Teun
2 De Wilde Etienne
1986 - 1.HC
1 Bontempi Guido
2 Poels Twan
1985 - 1.HC
1 Vanderaerden Erick
2 Anderson Phil
1984 - 1.HC
1 Bontempi Guido
2 Vanderaerden Erick
1983 - 1.HC
1 Van Vliet Leo
2 Raas Jan
1982 - 1.HC
1 Hoste Frank
2 Van Haerens Eddy
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017