La Flèche Wallonne 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
La Flèche Wallonne 2008
ME 1.HC. UCI Européen
2008-04-23 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Team Columbia 4.35.29
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL 1"
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre 2"
4 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Liquigas LIQ 8"
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE 10"
9 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Barloworld BAR 15"
10 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 20"
11 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom m.t.
12 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
13 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Bouygues Telecom 24"
15 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
16 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Quick Step - Innergetic 26"
17 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
18 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Saunier Duval - Scott 29"
19 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner 32"
20 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
21 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
22 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Barloworld BAR 37"
23 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 40"
24 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM m.t.
25 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Kirchen Kim
2004 - 1.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Di Luca Danilo
2003 - 1.HC
1 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor
2 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2002 - 1.HC
1 Aerts Mario
2 Etxebarria Arana Unai
2001 - 1.HC
1 Verbrugghe Rik
2 Basso Ivan
2000 - 1.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Verbrugghe Rik
1999 - 1.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1998 - 1.HC
1 Hamburger Bo
2 Vandenbroucke Franck
1997 - 1.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Leblanc Luc
1996 - 1.HC
1 Armstrong Lance
2 Rous Didier
1995 - 1.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 1.HC
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Furlan Giorgio
1993 - 1.HC
1 Fondriest Maurizio
2 Rue Gérard
1992 - 1.HC
1 Furlan Giorgio
2 Rue Gérard
1991 - 1.HC
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Criquelion Claude
1990 - 1.HC
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Leclercq Jean-Claude
1989 - 1.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Rooks Steven
1988 - 1.HC
1 Golz Rolf
2 Argentin Moreno
1987 - 1.HC
1 Leclercq Jean-Claude
2 Criquelion Claude
1986 - 1.HC
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Leclercq Jean-Claude
1985 - 1.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Argentin Moreno
1984 - 1.HC
1 Andersen Kim
2 Tackaert William
1983 - 1.HC
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Bittinger René
1982 - 1.HC
1 Beccia Mario
2 Wilmann Jostein
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018