La Flèche Wallonne 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
La Flèche Wallonne 2009
Historique Historique
2009-04-22 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4.42.15
2 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Saxo bank SAX 2"
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
4 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7"
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
6 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
7 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 11"
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
9 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
10 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15"
11 FRA19860309 Lhotellerie Clément Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 18"
12 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Agritubel AGR 21"
13 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
15 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
16 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST 24"
17 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 26"
18 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Team Milram MRM m.t.
19 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
20 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
21 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Saxo bank SAX 29"
22 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Quick Step QST 32"
23 RSA19860810 Augustyn John-Lee Barloworld BAR m.t.
24 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
25 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin - Slipstream GRM 34"
historic
2008 - ME 1.HC.
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - ProTour
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Kirchen Kim
2004 - 1.HC
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Di Luca Danilo
2003 - 1.HC
1 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor
2 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor
2002 - 1.HC
1 Aerts Mario
2 Etxebarria Arana Unai
2001 - 1.HC
1 Verbrugghe Rik
2 Basso Ivan
2000 - 1.HC
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Verbrugghe Rik
1999 - 1.HC
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1998 - 1.HC
1 Hamburger Bo
2 Vandenbroucke Franck
1997 - 1.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Leblanc Luc
1996 - 1.HC
1 Armstrong Lance
2 Rous Didier
1995 - 1.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1994 - 1.HC
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Furlan Giorgio
1993 - 1.HC
1 Fondriest Maurizio
2 Rue Gérard
1992 - 1.HC
1 Furlan Giorgio
2 Rue Gérard
1991 - 1.HC
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Criquelion Claude
1990 - 1.HC
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Leclercq Jean-Claude
1989 - 1.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Rooks Steven
1988 - 1.HC
1 Golz Rolf
2 Argentin Moreno
1987 - 1.HC
1 Leclercq Jean-Claude
2 Criquelion Claude
1986 - 1.HC
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Leclercq Jean-Claude
1985 - 1.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Argentin Moreno
1984 - 1.HC
1 Andersen Kim
2 Tackaert William
1983 - 1.HC
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Bittinger René
1982 - 1.HC
1 Beccia Mario
2 Wilmann Jostein
 
 
Women
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017