Tour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Saturday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Méditerranéen 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-02-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 16:48:36
2 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 11"
3 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 24"
4 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 28"
5 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 33"
6 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC 35"
7 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV 37"
8 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU 40"
9 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi FDJ FDJ 43"
12 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 44"
13 ITA19821228 Proni Alessandro Acqua & Sapone ASA 46"
14 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre Skil - Shimano SKS 56"
15 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 1.08.
2011-02-09 : Maubec-Coustellet - Pertuis - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC 2:41:04
2 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
3 FRA19890616 Vaubourzeix Thomas La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
4 ESP19861111 Iriarte Javier Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 NED19861112 Ruijgh Rob Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2011-02-10 : Saint Cannat - Rousset - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2.50.16.
2 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
4 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
6 FRA19860920 Jules Justin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
7 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
8 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2011-02-11 : Carnoux - La Farlede - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 3:00:06
2 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 FRA19860920 Jules Justin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
5 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Endura Racing EDR m.t.
7 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 NED19850309 De Jonge Maarten Endura Racing EDR m.t.
10 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD Pts.
2011-02-12 : La Londe Les Maures - Biot - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 3:53:33
2 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
4 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
5 ITA19821228 Proni Alessandro Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
6 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC 4"
7 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD Pts.
2011-02-13 : Biot - Mont Faron - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 4:23:40
2 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 7"
3 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 18"
4 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 23"
6 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV 27"
7 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 30"
8 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
10 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 34"
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nocentini Rinaldo
2 Iglinskiy Maxim
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Veikkanen Jussi
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Botcharov Alexandre
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Schleck Frank
2004 - 2.3
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Basso Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Brochard Laurent
2002 - 2.3
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Tiralongo Paolo
2001 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Moncoutié David
2000 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Julich Bobby
1999 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - 2.3
1 Massi Rodolfo
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Magnien Emmanuel
2 Bartoli Michele
1996 - 2.3
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Baldato Fabio
1995 - 2.3
1 Bugno Gianni
2 Petito Roberto
1994 - 2.3
1 Cassani Davide
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.3
1 Mottet Charly
2 Imboden Heinz
1992 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Pensec Ronan
1991 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rominger Tony
1990 - 2.3
1 Rue Gérard
2 Rominger Tony
1989 - 2.3
1 Rominger Tony
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Nevens Jan
2 Mottet Charly
1987 - 2.3
1 Solleveld Guerrit
2 Van Lancker Eric
1986 - 2.3
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Pelier Joel
1985 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Caritoux Eric
1984 - 2.3
1 Bagot Jean-Claude
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.3
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Zoetemelk Joop
1982 - 2.3
1 Laurent Michel
2 Lemond Greg
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018