All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Friday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Méditerranéen 2012
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2012-02-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 10.48.42.
2 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Sharp GRS 27"
3 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 31"
4 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone ASA 33"
5 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Movistar Team MOV 42"
6 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC 47"
7 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
12 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
13 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
14 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
2012-02-09 : Pertuis - Meyreuil - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 3.21.03.
2 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
6 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ITA19851006 Ginanni Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2012-02-10 : Salon de Provence - Martigues - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:10:40
2 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
3 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
4 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
7 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
10 MAR19901028 Aadel Reda Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ Pts.
2012-02-11 : La Seyne S/Mer - La Londe Les Maures - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:23:14
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
3 FRA19850328 Blot Guillaume Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
4 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
5 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
6 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
9 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-02-12 : La Ciotat - Toulon Mt Faron - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 1.54.05
2 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 17"
3 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
4 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Movistar Team MOV 22"
5 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 27"
6 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
9 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
10 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Peraud Jean Christophe
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nocentini Rinaldo
2 Iglinskiy Maxim
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Veikkanen Jussi
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Botcharov Alexandre
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Schleck Frank
2004 - 2.3
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Basso Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Brochard Laurent
2002 - 2.3
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Tiralongo Paolo
2001 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Moncoutié David
2000 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Julich Bobby
1999 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - 2.3
1 Massi Rodolfo
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Magnien Emmanuel
2 Bartoli Michele
1996 - 2.3
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Baldato Fabio
1995 - 2.3
1 Bugno Gianni
2 Petito Roberto
1994 - 2.3
1 Cassani Davide
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.3
1 Mottet Charly
2 Imboden Heinz
1992 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Pensec Ronan
1991 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rominger Tony
1990 - 2.3
1 Rue Gérard
2 Rominger Tony
1989 - 2.3
1 Rominger Tony
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Nevens Jan
2 Mottet Charly
1987 - 2.3
1 Solleveld Guerrit
2 Van Lancker Eric
1986 - 2.3
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Pelier Joel
1985 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Caritoux Eric
1984 - 2.3
1 Bagot Jean-Claude
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.3
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Zoetemelk Joop
1982 - 2.3
1 Laurent Michel
2 Lemond Greg
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-04 Paris Nice
2018-03-07 Tirreno - Adriatico
2018-03-17 Milan - San Remo
2018-03-19 Tour de Catalogne
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017