All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Friday 28 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Méditerranéen 2013
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2013-02-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas IAM Cycling IAM 12:27:24
2 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 11"
4 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Radioshack Leopard RLT 16"
5 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 20"
6 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 30"
7 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 41"
8 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik IAM Cycling IAM 50"
9 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ 1.06.
11 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM 1.21.
12 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi Sojasun SOJ 1.37.
13 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan BMC Racing Team BMC 1.40.
14 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1.50.
15 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2.04.
2013-02-06 : Limoux - Gruissan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 3:25:23
2 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 FRA19910605 Daniel Maxime Sojasun SOJ m.t.
4 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Radioshack Leopard RLT m.t.
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 FRA19830201 Drujon Mathieu Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB Pts.
2013-02-07 : Cap d'Agde - Sète ( Mont St Clair ) - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 32:25
2 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Radioshack Leopard RLT 22"
3 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 36"
4 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas IAM Cycling IAM 43"
5 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ 47"
6 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Radioshack Leopard RLT 53"
7 POR19890213 Gonçalves José La Pomme-Marseille LPM 52"
8 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 54"
9 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
10 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik IAM Cycling IAM 57"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-02-08 : Marseille L'Estaque - Saint Remy De Provence - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2013-02-09 : Rousset - Toulon ( Mont Faron ) - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:33:12
2 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 19"
3 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 24"
4 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 27"
5 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 31
6 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas IAM Cycling IAM 35"
7 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan BMC Racing Team BMC 39"
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 41"
9 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 44"
10 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Radioshack Leopard RLT Pts.
2013-02-10 : Bandol - Grasse - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:54:49
2 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 4"
3 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 13"
4 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Colombia COL m.t.
5 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Team Europcar EUC 15"
6 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas IAM Cycling IAM 17"
8 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
9 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan
2 Kreder Michel
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Peraud Jean Christophe
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nocentini Rinaldo
2 Iglinskiy Maxim
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Veikkanen Jussi
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Botcharov Alexandre
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Schleck Frank
2004 - 2.3
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Basso Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Brochard Laurent
2002 - 2.3
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Tiralongo Paolo
2001 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Moncoutié David
2000 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Julich Bobby
1999 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - 2.3
1 Massi Rodolfo
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Magnien Emmanuel
2 Bartoli Michele
1996 - 2.3
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Baldato Fabio
1995 - 2.3
1 Bugno Gianni
2 Petito Roberto
1994 - 2.3
1 Cassani Davide
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.3
1 Mottet Charly
2 Imboden Heinz
1992 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Pensec Ronan
1991 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rominger Tony
1990 - 2.3
1 Rue Gérard
2 Rominger Tony
1989 - 2.3
1 Rominger Tony
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Nevens Jan
2 Mottet Charly
1987 - 2.3
1 Solleveld Guerrit
2 Van Lancker Eric
1986 - 2.3
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Pelier Joel
1985 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Caritoux Eric
1984 - 2.3
1 Bagot Jean-Claude
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.3
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Zoetemelk Joop
1982 - 2.3
1 Laurent Michel
2 Lemond Greg
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017