All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 12 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Méditerranéen 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2014-02-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC 16:31:59
2 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4"
3 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 10"
4 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 28"
5 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 56"
6 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 1.01.
8 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1:18
10 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 1:29
11 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:31
12 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 1:34
13 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:36
14 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:42
15 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 1:47
2014-02-13 : Argeles sur Mer - Montagnac - 196.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 5:34:01
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
3 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
4 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
5 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
6 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
10 FRA19890911 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-02-14 : Cadolive - Rousset - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:16:39
2 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
4 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
5 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2014-02-15 : Lambesc - St Remy de Provence - 63 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:18:48
2 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
4 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
7 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
8 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
9 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-02-15 : St Remy de Provence CLM Ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC 24:27
2 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 4"
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 10"
4 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15"
5 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 34"
6 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 35"
7 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 37"
8 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 43"
9 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ.fr FDJ 44"
10 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 46"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-02-16 : Bandol - Toulon - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:57:53
2 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 5"
3 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM 11"
4 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 17"
6 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 21"
8 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 24"
9 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto AG2R - La mondiale ALM 29"
10 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Lovkvist Thomas
2 Peraud Jean Christophe
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan
2 Kreder Michel
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Peraud Jean Christophe
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nocentini Rinaldo
2 Iglinskiy Maxim
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2 Veikkanen Jussi
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Botcharov Alexandre
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Schleck Frank
2004 - 2.3
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Basso Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Brochard Laurent
2002 - 2.3
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Tiralongo Paolo
2001 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Moncoutié David
2000 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Julich Bobby
1999 - 2.3
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - 2.3
1 Massi Rodolfo
2 Hamburger Bo
1997 - 2.3
1 Magnien Emmanuel
2 Bartoli Michele
1996 - 2.3
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Baldato Fabio
1995 - 2.3
1 Bugno Gianni
2 Petito Roberto
1994 - 2.3
1 Cassani Davide
2 Berzin Evgueni
1993 - 2.3
1 Mottet Charly
2 Imboden Heinz
1992 - 2.3
1 Golz Rolf
2 Pensec Ronan
1991 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rominger Tony
1990 - 2.3
1 Rue Gérard
2 Rominger Tony
1989 - 2.3
1 Rominger Tony
2 Roosen Luc
1988 - 2.3
1 Nevens Jan
2 Mottet Charly
1987 - 2.3
1 Solleveld Guerrit
2 Van Lancker Eric
1986 - 2.3
1 Bernard Jean-françois
2 Pelier Joel
1985 - 2.3
1 Anderson Phil
2 Caritoux Eric
1984 - 2.3
1 Bagot Jean-Claude
2 Roche Stephen
1983 - 2.3
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Zoetemelk Joop
1982 - 2.3
1 Laurent Michel
2 Lemond Greg
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017