Tour Méditerranéen 2004 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2004 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2004 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2004 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2004 - CyclingbaseTour Méditerranéen 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Méditerranéen 2004
2.3
2004-02-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 12h16'31"
2 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC m.t.
3 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 33"
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 54"
5 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'05"
6 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 1'07"
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 1'12"
8 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 1'17"
9 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 1'18"
10 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'25"
11 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 1'31"
12 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
13 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis 1'48"
13 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre 1'48"
14 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'55"
15 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole 2'09"
2004-02-11 : le Cannet - menton
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 2h46'36"
2 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Team CSC m.t.
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19800102 Masciarelli Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
7 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
8 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
10 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
11 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis m.t.
12 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre m.t.
13 FRA19790701 Calzati Sylvain R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
14 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
15 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2004-02-12 : La Londe - Hyeres
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 3h16'40"
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre m.t.
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis m.t.
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
4 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ITA19800102 Masciarelli Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
7 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
8 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
10 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole m.t.
2004-02-13 : Rousset - Berre L'etang
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 2h17'09"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Domina Vacanze m.t.
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
5 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
6 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
7 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre m.t.
10 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
11 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Domina Vacanze m.t.
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
2004-02-14 : Greasque - Marignane
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Domina Vacanze 3h14'44"
2 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Domina Vacanze m.t.
3 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
7 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
8 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
10 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis m.t.
10 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre m.t.
11 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
12 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
14 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
15 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2004-02-15 : La Garde - Toulon Mt Faron
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 41'14"
2 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC m.t.
3 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 41"
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'02"
5 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'05"
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 1'14"
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'15"
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 1'19"
9 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 1'25"
10 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 1'30"
11 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi 1'31"
12 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 1'39"
13 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'55"
14 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Lampre 2'02"
14 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Cofidis 2'02"
15 ITA19800102 Masciarelli Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 2'09"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Schleck Frank
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017