All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Méditerranéen 2002
2.3
2002-02-13 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo 15 h 18'13"
2 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Fassa Bortolo 11"
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'05"
4 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'12"
5 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 2'37"
6 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 3'16"
7 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 3'31"
8 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3'45"
9 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 3'51"
10 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Mapei - Quick Step 3'55"
11 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 3'56"
12 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Domo Fram Frites 4'51"
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 5'24"
14 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ 5'26"
15 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 5'28"
16 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 5'32"
17 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5'35"
18 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 5'57"
19 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Jean Delatour 6'10"
20 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems 6'19"
2002-01-13 Salon - Berre C.L.M. Equi 36
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Fassa Bortolo 38'10"
2 Crédit Agricole 07"
3 Mapei - Quick Step 10"
4 Bonjour 19"
5 Gerolsteiner 35"
6 RAB Rabobank Cycling Team 41"
7 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 44"
8 Team CSC - Saxo Bank 56"
9 Saeco Macchine per Caffé 47"
10 Domo Fram Frites 48"
11 Jean Delatour 54"
12 AUB Auber 93 59"
13 IBanesto.com 1'00"
14 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 1'02"
15 Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 1'03"
2002-02-14 : Bouc-Bel Air - Le Cannet - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 4 h 24'35"
2 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
4 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
11 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Domo Fram Frites m.t.
12 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
13 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Bonjour m.t.
15 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites m.t.
2002-02-15 : Villeneuve-Loubet - Hyère - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 3 h 21'43"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 2"
3 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 BEL19760227 Capelle Ludovic AG2R ALM m.t.
11 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
12 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
14 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
2002-02-16 : La Londe les Maures - Tou - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo 3 h 56'22"
2 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Fassa Bortolo 1'07"
3 ITA19760122 Lunghi Denis Team Colpack - Astro 1'09"
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'14"
5 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'21"
6 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 1'31"
7 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Saeco - Longoni Sport 1'40"
8 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco 1'46"
9 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1'58"
10 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 2'22"
11 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 2'49"
12 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'54"
13 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 3'00"
14 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto-Adecco 3'19"
15 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3'32"
2002-02-17 : Rousset - Marseille - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 2 h 57'31"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
8 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
10 BEL19760710 Cretskens Wilfried Domo Fram Frites m.t.
11 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Botcharov Alexandre
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Voigt Jens
2 Schleck Frank
2004 - 2.3
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Basso Ivan
2003 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Brochard Laurent
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017